2018 Boys XC Results Week 1
Tuesday 9/11
Westfield at Amherst (3.1 miles)
Amherst 15, Westfield 49
Individual Winner: Willem Goff (Amherst) 19:05
Amherst vs Westfield JV results

Longmeadow at Minnechaug (3.1 mile)
Minnechaug 22, Longmeadow 33
Individual Winner: Christian Fuehr (Minnechaug) 17:57

Ludlow at Northampton (Community Gardens, 3.1 miles)
Northampton 15, Ludlow 47
Individual Winner: Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen (Northampton) 17:51

West Springfield at Agawam (Robinson State Park, 3.1 miles)
West Springfield 20, Agawam 43
Individual Winner: Jason Beaver (Agawam) 17:18

Belchertown at Holyoke (Ashley Reservoir, 3.1 miles)
Holyoke 19, Belchertown 42
Individual Winner: Donovan Kro (Holyoke) 17:38

East Longmeadow at South Hadley (3.1 miles)
South Hadley 15, East Longmeadow 47
Individual Winner: Matt O'Brien (South Hadley) 19:03

Putnam at Central (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Central 18, Putnam 43
Individual Winner: Zay Carr (Central) 19:51

St Mary, Hampden Charter at Southwick (3.1 miles)
Hampden Charter 28, St Mary 29
Hampden Charter 26, Southwick 30
St Mary 26, Southwick 29
Individual Winner: Joe Walz (St Mary) 21:12

Palmer, Pope Francis at Granby (Dufresne Park, 3.1 miles)
Pope Francis 22, Palmer 37
Pope Francis 22, Granby 37
Granby 27, Palmer 32
Individual Winner: Daniel Markey (Pope Francis) 18:29

Hopkins, Frontier at Mohawk (2.55 miles)
Frontier 18, Mohawk 44
Frontier 19, Hopkins 42
Mohawk 25, Hopkins 34
Individual Winner: Alex Sharp (Frontier) 15:07

Smith Voke, Mahar at Pioneer
Pioneer 27, Smith Voke 28
Mahar 24, Smith Voke 33
Mahar 21, Pioneer 33
Individual Winner: Thor Mead (Mahar) 18:08

Westfield Tech, Greenfield at Gateway (Littleville Dam, 3.1 miless
Greenfield 16, Gateway 43
Greenfield 17, Westfield Tech 46
Gateway 20, Westfield Tech 38
Individual Winner: Tyssen LaBombard (Greenfield) 21:41

Monson, McCann at Hampshire (2.99 miles)
Hampshire 23, Monson 38
Hampshire 15, McCann Tech 50
Monson 15, McCann Tech 50
Individual Winner: Chris Vayda (Hampshire) 16:29

Wednesday 9/12
Sci-Tech, Chicopee Comp at Duggan (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee Comp 15, Duggan 50
Chicopee Comp 15, Sci-Tech 50
Duggan 15, Sci-Tech 50
Individual Winner: Shane Stallman (Chicopee Comp) 19:01

Thursday 9/13
Renaissance, Chicopee at Sabis (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee 17, Renaissance 41
Chicopee 20, Sabis 39
Sabis 21, Renaissance 38
Individual Winner: Hunter Terlik (Chicopee) 22:12