2018 Boys XC Results Week 3
Monday 9/24
Sci-Tech at Sabis (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Sci-Tech 24, Sabis 31
Individual Winner: Denson (Sabis) 21:11

Tuesday 9/25
Minnechaug at Amherst (3.1 mile)
Amherst 15, Minnechaug 48
Individual Winner: Jack Yanko (Amherst) 17:26
Varsity Race Results
JV Race Results

Wednesday 9/26
St Mary's, Pope Francis, Smith Voke at Westfield Tech (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Pope Francis defeats St Mary's
Pope Francis defeats Smith Voke
Pope Francis defeats Westfield Tech



Individual Winner:

South Hadley at Belchertown
Belchertown 15, South Hadley 50
Individual Winner: Evan Dunigan (Belchertown) 17:37

Northampton at Longmeadow (Turner Park, 3.1 miles)
Longmeadow 27, Northampton 28
Individual Winner: Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen (Northampton) 17:06

Westfield at Ludlow (3.1 miles)

Individual Winner:

Holyoke at Agawam (Robinson State Park, 3.1 miles)

Individual Winner:

Granby, Gateway at Hampden Charter (3.1 miles)
Granby 18, Hampden Charter 45
Granby 24, Gateway 31
Gateway 17, Hampden Charter 38
Individual Winner: Andrew Hutchinson (Granby) 19:34

West Springfield at East Longmeadow
West Springfield 15, East Longmeadow 50
Individual Winner: Steven Aubin (West Springfield) 16:23

Thursday 9/27
Chicopee, Central at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee Comp 17, Chicopee 42
Chicopee Comp 24, Central 33
Central 20, Chicopee 42
Individual Winner: Ihsaak Andino (Chicopee Comp) 18:37

Renaissance, Duggan at Putnam (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Putnam 15, Renaissance 50
Putnam 18, Duggan 45
Duggan 24, Renaissance 30
Individual Winner: Jacob Bojito (Putnam) 19:14

Hampshire, Palmer at Monson (3.1 miles)


(Hampshire and Monson scored against each other on week 1)
Individual Winner:

Pioneer at Mohawk (2.55 miles)
Mohawk 19, Pioneer 36
Individual Winner: Dennis Simmons (Mohawk) 15:33

Hopkins, Mahar at McCann Tech (2.8 miles)
Hopkins 27, Mahar 32
Hopkins 22 McCann Tech 34
Mahar 26, McCann Tech 31
Individual Winner: Johnathan Hanscom (Hopkins) 17:00

Frontier at Greenfield (Highland Park, 3.1 miles)
Frontier 21, Greenfield 36
Individual Winner: Carsten Carey (Frontier) 18:15

Friday 9/28
Hampshire at Southwick
Hampshire 15, Southwick 50
Individual Winner: Chris Vayda (Hampshire) 17:08