2018 Boys XC Results Week 4
Monday 10/1
Chicopee Comp at Renaissance (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee Comp 15, Renaissance 50
Individual Winner: Cameron Provenzano (Chicopee Comp) 21:41

Hopkins at St Mary's (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Hopkins 19, St Mary 44
Individual Winner: John Hanscom (Hopkins) 18:27

Tuesday 10/2
Amherst at Northampton (Community Gardens, 3.1 mile)
Amherst 24, Northampton 33
Individual Winner: Jack Yanko (Amherst) 16:35

Longmeadow at Westfield (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Longmeadow 18, Westfield 45
Individual Winner: Tommy Li (Longmeadow) 17:11

Minnechaug at Ludlow (3.1 miles)
Minnechaug 22, Ludlow 35
Individual Winner: Christian Fuehr (Minnechaug) 17:51

Agawam at South Hadley (3.1 miles)
South Hadley 20, Agawam 41
Individual Winner: Jason Beaver (Agawam) 18:28

Belchertown at West Springfield (3.1 miles)
West Springfield 22, Belchertown 37
Individual Winner: Gabe Medina (West Springfield) 17:43

Holyoke at East Longmeadow
Holyoke 15, East Longmeadow 50
Individual Winner: Jalen Olivero (Holyoke) 17:50

Sabis, Duggan at Central (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Central 15, Duggan 50
Central 15, Sabis 50
Duggan 15, Sabis 50
Individual Winner: Zay Carr (Central) 18:55

Hampshire, Gateway at Pope Francis (Whiting Reservoir, 2.72 miles)
Hampshire 25, Pope Francis 32
Hampshire 15, Gateway 50
Pope Francis 16, Gateway 47
Individual Winner: Chris Vayda (Hampshire)

Monson, Southwick at Granby (Dufresne Park, 3.1 miles)
Monson 15, Southwick 50
Monson 23, Granby 35
Granby 17, Southwick 46
Individual Winner: Andrew Hutchinson (Granby) 18:07

Westfield Tech, Frontier, Mahar at Palmer
Palmer 20, Westfield Tech 35
Frontier 21, Palmer 33
Individual Winner: Alex Sharp (Frontier) 15:53

Wednesday 10/3
Putnam, Sci-Tech at Chicopee (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Putnam 22, Chicopee 39
Putnam 15, Sci-Tech 48
Sci-Tech 27, Chicopee 28
Individual Winner: Jacob Bojito (Putnam) 18:27

Greenfield, McCann at Pioneer
Greenfield 15, Pioneer 50
Greenfield 16, McCann Tech 45
McCann Tech 20, Pioneer 39
Individual Winner: Tyssen LaBombard (Greenfield) 20:06

Mohawk, Smith Voke at Hampden Charter (Forest Park, 3..1 miles)
Mohawk 15, Smith Voke 50
Mohawk 17, Hampden Charter 41
Hampden Charter 15, Smith Voke 50
Individual Winner: Dennis Simmons (Mohawk) 20:23