2018 Boys XC Results Week 6
Tuesday 10/16
Amherst, South Hadley at Central (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Amherst 15, Central 50
Amherst 18, South Hadley 45
South Hadley 21, Central 36
Individual Winner: Aidan Shea (Amherst) 17:51

Chicopee Comp, Northampton at Belchertown
Northampton 22, Chicopee Comp 39
Northampton 27, Belchertown 32
Belchertown 22, Chicopee Comp 37
Individual Winner: Evan Dunigan (Belchertown) 16:38

Chicopee, East Lonmgmeadow at Minnechaug (3.1 miles)
Minnechaug 15, East Longmeadow 46
Minnechaug 17, Chicopee 44
East Longmeadow 23, Chicopee 37
Individual Winner: Christian Fuehr (Minnechaug) 16:55

Agawam, Renaissance, Sci-Tech at Ludlow (3.1 miles)
Agawam 15, Renaissance 50
Agawam 15, Sci-Tech 44
Ludlow 25, Agawam 34
Ludlow 15, Renaissance 50
Ludlow 15, Sci-Tech 50
Individual Winner: Jason Beaver (Agawam) 18:14

Hopkins, Pioneer, St Mary's at Palmer
Palmer 15, St Mary 40
Palmer 23, Pioneer 32
Hopkins 25, Palmer 30
Individual Winner: Cotton Hewes (Palmer) 16:02

Southwick, Westfield Tech @ Smith Voke
Southwick 15, Westfield Tech 50
Southwick 15, Smith Voke 50
Individual Winner: Ed Towers (Westfield Tech) 20:19

Hampden Charter, Hampshire @ Mahar
Hampshire 15, Hampden Charter 50
Hampshire 19, Mahar 43
Mahar 17, Hampden Charter 41
Individual Winner: Christopher Vayda (Hampshire) 17:31

Pope Francis, Monson at Greenfield (Highland Park, 3.1 miles)
Pope Francis 24, Greenfield 33
Pope Francis 25, Monson 32
Monson 25, Greenfield 32
Individual Winner: Daniel Markey (Pope Francis) 18:27

Gateway vs Mohawk
Gateway 28, Mohawk 28 (Gateway wins on 6th runner)
Individual Winner: Dennis Simmons (Mohawk) 20:25

Granby, Frontier at McCann (Windsor Lake)
Frontier 15, McCann Tech 50
Frontier 20, Granby 41
Granby 21, McCann Tech 34
Individual Winner: Carsten Carey (Frontier) 17:40

Wednesday 10/17
Holyoke, Westfield, Putnam at Duggan (Forest Park, 2.82 miles)
Holyoke 15, Duggan 50
Holyoke 15, Westfield 48
Holyoke 16, Putnam 47
Westfield 24, Duggan 35
Westfield 23, Putnam 36
Individual Winner: Justin Kennedy (Holyoke) 16:32

West Springfield, Longmeadow at West Springfield (3.1 miles)
West Springfield 20, Longmeadow 37
West Springfield 15, Sabis 50
Longmeadow 15, Sabis 50
Individual Winner: Jack Merck (West Springfield) 17:46