2018 Girls XC Results Week 1
Tuesday 9/11
Westfield at Amherst (3.1 miles)
Amherst 15, Westfield 50
Individual Winner: Sophia Jacobs-Townsley (Amherst) 19:07

Longmeadow at Minnechaug (3.1 mile)
Minnechaug 27, Longmeadow 28
Individual Winner: Ani Diefenderfer (Minnechaug) 22:42

Ludlow at Northampton (Community Gardens, 3.1 miles)
Northampton 19, Ludlow 40
Individual Winner: Mary Yount (Northampton) 21:57

West Springfield at Agawam (Robinson State Park, 3.1 miles)
Agawam 15, West Springfield 48
Individual Winner: Sarah Ross (Agawam) 21:18

Belchertown at Holyoke (Ashley Reservoir, 3.1 miles)
Belchertown 15, Holyoke 50
Individual Winner: Rebecca Patel (Belchertown) 25:33

East Longmeadow at South Hadley (3.1 miles)
South Hadley 16, East Longmeadow 39
Individual Winner: Jocelyn Rondeau (South Hadley) 22:11

Putnam at Central (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Central 19, Putnam 42
Individual Winner: Michaela Kenney (Central) 24:18

St Mary, Hampden Charter at Southwick (3.1 miles)
Southwick 16, St Mary 47
St Mary 15, Hampden Charter 50
Southwick 15, Hampden Charter 50
Individual Winner: Gabriella Peterson (Southwick) 22:56

Palmer, Pope Francis at Granby (Dufresne Park, 3.1 miles)
Pope Francis 15, Granby 45
Pope Francis 15, Palmer 48
Granby 18, Palmer 45
Individual Winner: Emily Boutin (Pope Francis) 23:37

Frontier at Mohawk (2.55 miles)
Mohawk 24, Frontier 32
Individual Winner: Meghan Davis (Mohawk) 16:03

Smith Voke, Mahar at Pioneer
No Team Scores (No Team had more than 4 runners)
Individual Winner:

Westfield Tech, Greenfield at Gateway (Littleville Dam, 3.1 miles)
Greenfield 25, Gateway 32
Greenfield 15, Westfield Tech 50
Gateway 15, Westfield Tech 50
Individual Winner: Louisa Calarne (Greenfield) 26:10

Monson, McCann at Hampshire (2.92 miles)
Hampshire 20, Monson 35
Hampshire 15, McCann Tech 50
Monson 15, McCann Tech 50
Individual Winner: Setota Touchette (Hampshire) 22:16

Wednesday 9/12
Sci-Tech, Chicopee Comp at Duggan (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee Comp 15, Duggan 50
Chicopee Comp 15, Sci-Tech 50
Individual Winner: Dora Staub (Sci-Tech) 21:03

Thursday 9/13
Renaissance, Chicopee at Sabis (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee 15, Renaissance 50
Chicopee 17, Sabis 42
Sabis 15, Renaissance 50
Individual Winner: Denisha Moreno (Chicopee) 24:51