2018 Girls XC Results Week 2
Monday 9/17
Northampton, Minnechaug at Westfield (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Northampton 15, Westfield 50
Northampton 17, Minnechaug 39
Minnechaug 15, Westfield 50
Individual Winner: Rosie Ingmann (Northampton ) 21:15

Chicopee, Duggan,Frontier, Gateway at St Mary's (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Frontier 15, Gateway 50
Frontier 15, St Mary 50
Gateway 18, St Mary 45
Chicopee 15, Duggan 50
IIndividual Winner: Denisha Moreno (Chicopee) 23:29

Wednesday 9/19
Central, Renaissance at Sci-Tech (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Central 15, Sci-Tech 50
Central 15, Renaissance 50
Individual Winner: Michaela Kenny (Central) 23:01

East Longmeadow, Agawam at Belchertown
Agawam 15, East Longmeadow 40
Agwam 15, Belchertown 48
East Longmeadow 15, Belchertown 49
Individual Winner: Sarah Ross (Agawam) 19:40

South Hadley, Holyoke at West Springfield (3.1 miles)
South Hadley 15, Holyoke 50
South Hadley 32, West Springfield 35
West Springfield defeats Holyoke
Individual Winner: Jocelyn Rondeau (South Hadley) 23:48

Sabis, Putnam at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee Comp 15, Putnam 45
Chicopee Comp 15, Sabis 45
Putnam 21, Sabis 40
Individual Winner: Cheyenne Cantella (Chicopee Cop) 23:38

McCann, Pope Francis, Hampden Charter at Pioneer
Pope Francis 15, McCann Tech 47
Pope Francis 15, Hampden Charter 50
Pope Francis 15, Pioneer 50
McCann Tech 25, Hampden Charter 34
McCann Tech 15, Pioneer 50
Hampden Charter 15, Pioneer 50
Individual Winner: Emily Boutin (Pope Francis) 20:49

Smith Voke, Palmer, Greenfield at Hopkins
Palmer 15, Smith Voke 50
Greenfield 18, Palmer 38
Greenfield 15, Smith Voke 45
Individual Winner: Lulu Calame (Greenfield) 20:59

Monson,at Mohawk (2.55 miles)
Mohawk 21, Monson 34
Individual Winner: Meghan Davis (Mohawk) 15:42.22 (Course record)

Granby at Westfield Tech (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Granby 15, Westfield Tech 50
Individual Winner: Jenna Learned (Granby) 23:50

Saturday 9/22
Agawam at Southwick
Agawam 20, Southwick 35
Individual Winner: Sarah Ross (Agawam) 19:56