2018 Girls XC Results Week 7
Monday 10/22
Longmeadow, East Longmeadow, Putnam at Sci-Tech (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
East Longmeadow 15, Putnam 48
East Longmeadow 28, Longmeadow 29
Longmeadow defeats Putnam
Individual Winner:

Westfield, Agawam at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Agawam 15, Westfield 45
Agawam 15, Chicopee Comp 41
Chicopee Comp 15, Westfield 45
Individual Winner: Sarah Ross (Agawam) 20:25

Tuesday 10/23
Sabis, Northampton at South Hadley (3.1 miles)
South Hadley 16, Sabis 39
Northampton 21, South Hadley 40
Norhtampton 15, Sabis ?
Individual Winner: Jocelyn Rondeau (South Hadley) 22:54

Amherst, West Springfield at Chicopee (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Amherst 15, West Springfield 50
Amherst 17, Chicopee 44
Chicopee 23, West Springfield 34
Individual Winner: Julia Hopley (Amherst) 21:56

Minnechaug, Renaissance at Holyoke (Ashley Reservoir, 3.1 miles)
Minnechaug 15, Renaissance 50
Minnechaug 15, Holyoke 49
Holyoke 15, Renaissance 50
Individual Winner: Ani Diefenderfer (Minnechaug) 21:33

Pioneer, St Mary's at Monson (3.1 miles)


Pioneer scored vs St Mary's in week 5.
Individual Winner:

Westfield Tech, Hampshire at Fronter (2.7 miles)
Hampshire 15, Westfield Tech 50
Hampshire 19, Frontier 42
Frontier 15, Westfield Tech 50
Individual Winner: Setota Touchette (Hampshire) 18:22

Gateway, Palmer at Southwick (3.1 miles)



Individual Winner:

Mohawk, Granby at Pope Francis (Whiting Reservoir, 2.72 miles)
Mohawk 15, Granby 48
Mohawk 23, Pope Francis 34
Individual Winner: Meghan Davis (Mohawk) 15:49 (*Course Record*)

McCann at Smith Voke

Individual Winner:

Wednesday 10/24
Belchertown, Ludlow, Duggan at Central (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Ludlow 15, Belchertown 50
Ludlow 16, Central 43
Central 15, Belchertown 46
Individual Winner: Kendyl Vermette (Ludlow) 21:04

Tuesday 10/30
Greenfield, Hampden Charter, Hopkins at Mahar
Greenfield 15, Mahar 50
Greenfield 15, Hampden Charter 50
Individual Winner:

Hampshire, Monson Palmer
Monson 15, Pioneer 50
Monson 15, St Mary 50
Hampshire 17, Palmer 44
Individual Winner: Sylvie Mahon More (Hampshire) 22:39