2019 Boys XC Results Week 1
Monday 9/9
Longmeadow, East Longmeadow, Sci-Tech at Putnam(Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Longmeadow 15, East Longmeadow 50
Longmeadow 15, Putnam 50
Longmeadow 15, Sci-Tech 50
East Longmeadow 17, Putnam 46
East Longmeadow 15, Sci-Tech 50
Putnam 15, Sci-Tech 50
Individual Winner:

Tuesday 9/10
Sabis, South Hadley at Northampton (Community Gardens, 3.1 miles)
Northampton 22, South Hadley 35
Northampton 15, Sabis 50
South Hadley 22, Sabis 35
Individual Winner: Tobias L'Esperance (N) 16:41

Amherst, Chicopee at West Springfield
Amherst 15, Chicopee 50
Amherst 16, West Springfield 47
West Springfield 18, Chicopee 37
Individual Winner: Willem Goff (A) 18:25

MInnechaug, Holyoke at Renaissance (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Holyoke 21, Minnechaug 34
Holyoke 15, Renaissance 50
Minnechaug 15, Renaissance 50
Individual Winner: Christian Fuehr (Minnechaug) 18:23

Westfield, Chicopee Comp at Agawam (Robinson State Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee Comp 25, Westfield 34
Chicopee Comp 18, Agawam 43
Westfield 23, Agawam 34
Individual Winner: Garret Theberge (Chicopee Comp) 18:38

Belchertown, Duggan, Central at Ludlow (3.1 miles)
Belchertown 15, Central 50
Belchertown 24, Ludlow 37
Belchertown 15, Duggan 50
Ludlow 21, Central 40
Ludlow 15, Duggan 50
Central 15, Duggan 50
Individual Winner: Darius Housey (Ludlow) 18:11

Pioneer, Monson at St Mary's (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Monson 15, St Mary's 50
Monson 15, Pioneer 45
St Mary's 27, Pioneer 28
Individual Winner: Dan Fiester (Monson) 17:41

Greenfield, Hampden Charter, Mahar at Hopkins (Hadley Town Reservoir, 2.7 miles)
Hopkins 26, Mahar 31
Greenfield 20, Hopkins 41
Greenfield 15, Mahar 48
Greenfield 15, Hampden Charter 50
Hopkins 15, Hampden Charter 50
Mahar 15, Hampden Charter 50
Individual Winner: Jonathan Hanscom (Hopkins) 15:45

Westfield Tech, Frontier at Hampshire (2.99 miles)
Frontier 15, Westfield Tech 50
Hampshire 20, Frontier 41
Hampshire 15, Westfield Tech 50
Individual Winner: Chris Vayda (H) 15:28

Mohawk, Pope Francis, Easthampton at Granby (Dufresne Park, 3.1 miles)
Pope Francis 18, Granby 43
Pope Francis 18, Mohawk 44
Pope Francis 15, Easthampton 50
Granby 27, Mohawk 30
Granby 15, Easthampton 40
Mohawk 21, Easthampton 35
Individual Winner: Daniel Markey (PF) 18:19

Smith Voke @ MCann Tech (Windsor Lake, 2.9 miles)
McCann Tech 15, Smith Voke 50
Individual Winner: Braedon Delmolino (M) 19:09

Friday 9/13
Gateway, Southwick at Palmer ( 2.9 miles)
Palmer 23, Gateway 32
Palmer 15, Southwick 50
Gateway 15, Southwick 50
Individual Winner: Cotton Hewes (P) 16:33