2019 Boys XC Results Week 2
Monday 9/16
Renaissance, Sabis at Chicopee (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee 16, Sabis 45
Chicopee 16, Renaissance 46
Sabis 19, Renaissance 38
Individual Winner: Hunter Terlik (Chicopee) 20:11

Tuesday 9/17
Amherst at Westfield (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Amhest 19, Westfield 42
Individual Winner: Willem Goff (A) 17:24

Minnechaug at Longmeadow (Turner Park, 3.1 miles)
Longmeadow 19, Minnechaug 44
Individual Winner: Tommy Li (Longmeadow) 17:02

Northampton at Ludlow (3.1 miles)
Northampton 16, Ludlow 47
Individual Winner: Toby L'Esperance (N) 18:01

Agawam at West Springfield
West Springfield 15, Agawam 49
Individual Winner: John Nekitopoulos (West Springfield) 19:36

Holyoke at Belchertown (Foley Field, 2.8 miles)
Belchertown 27, Holyoke 32
Individual Winner: Misael Rios (Holyoke) 16:55

South Hadley at East Longmeadow (3.0 miles)
South Hadley 22, East Longmeadow 35
Individual Winner: Justin Kennedy (South Hadley) 18:26

Central at Putnam(Forest Park., 3.1 miles)
Central 23, Putnam 34
Individual Winner: Zay Carr (Central) 18:48

Sci-Tech, Duggan at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee Comp 15, Sci-Tech 50
Chicopee Comp 15, Duggan 48
Duggan 15, Sci-Tech 50
Individual Winner: Shane Stallman (Chicopee Comp) 19:51

Palmer, Granby at Pope Francis (Whiting Reservoir, 2.72 miles)
Pope Francis 26, Palmer 30
Palmer 19, Granby 36
Individual Winner: Daniel Markey (PF) 15:03

Hopkins, Mohawk at Frontier (2.7 miles)
Frontier 19, Mohawk 44
Frontier 19, Hopkins 44
Hopkins 28, Mohawk 29
Individual Winner: Gehrig Brynda (F) 15:19

Westfield Tech, Easthampton, Gateway at Greenfield (Highland Park)
Greenfield 15, Westfield Tech 42
Greenfield 25, Gateway 30
Greenfield 15, Easthampton 48
Gateway 15, Westfield Tech 42
Gateway 15, Easthampton 48
Westfield Tech 16, Easthampton 43
Individual Winner: Bostrom (Greenfield) 20:03

Monson, Hampshire at McCann (Windsor Lake, 3.1 miles)
Hampshire 25, Monson 31
Hampshire 15,McCann Tech 50
Monson 15, McCann Tech 49
Individual Winner: Chris Vayda (H) 15:32

Wednesday 9/18
St Mary, Southwick at Hampden Charter (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Hampden Charter 21, St Mary 40
Hampden Charter 20, Southwick 39
St Mary 20, Southwick 45
Individual Winner: Devin Lewis (Hampden Charter) 21:40

Smith Voke, Pioneer, at Mahar (3.1 miles)
Mahar 22, Pioneer 39
Mahar 17, Smith Voke 46
Pioneer 26, Smith Voke 29
Individual Winner: Thor Mead (Mahar) 19:57