2019 Boys XC Results Week 3
Monday 9/23
Central, Sci-Tech at Renaissance (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Central 15, Renaissance 44
Central 15, Sci-Tech 50
Renaissance 15, Sci-Tech 50
Individual Winner:

Tuesday 9/124
Ludlow, Longmeadow at Amherst (3.1 miles)
JV Results
Amherst 22, Longmeadow 34
Amherst 18, Ludlow 43
Longmeadow 22, Ludlow 39
Individual Winner: Tommy Li (Longmeadow) 17:16

Northampton, Westfield at Minnechaug (3.1 miles)
Northampton 15, Westfield 49
Northampton 20, Minnechaug 40
Minnechaug 23, Westfield 36
Individual Winner: Christian Fuehr (Minnechaug) 17:38

South Hadley, West Springfield at Holyoke (Ashley Reservoir, 3.1 miles)
South Hadley 28, West Springfield 29
South Hadley 24, Holyoke 31
West Springfield 24, Holyoke 35
Individual Winner: Brady Cote (South Hadley) 17:10

Duggan at Chicopee (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee 15, Duggan 50
Individual Winner: Hunter Terlik (Chicopee) 18:56

Sabis, Chicopee Comp at Putnam (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee Comp 17, Putnam 44
Chicopee Comp 15, Sabis 50
Putnam 15, Sabis 50
Individual Winner: Ihsaak Andino (Chicopee Comp) 18:36

Frontier, St Mary's at Gateway (Littleville Dam, 3.1 miles)
Frontier 21, Gateway 38
Frontier 15, St Mary's 50
Gateway 15, St Mary's 50
Individual Winner: Gehrig Brynda (Frontier) 20:02

Granby at Westfield Tech (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Westfield Tech 27, Granby 28
Individual Winner: Abe Gould (Granby) 19:08

Southwick, Easthampton at Hampshire (2.99 miles)
Hampshire 15, Southwick 50
Hampshire 15, Easthampton 50
Easthampton 15, Southwick 50
Individual Winner: Chris Vayda (Hampshire) 16:14

Smith Voke, Hopkins, Palmer at Greenfield (Highland Park, 3.1 miles)
Palmer 26, Greenfield 30
Palmer 15, Smith Voke 49
Palmer 28, Hopkins 29
Greenfield 15, Smith Voke 50
Hopkins 17, Smith Voke 42

Individual Winner: Cotton Hewes (Palmer) 18:14

Monson, Mohawk at Mahar
Monson 18, Mohawk 45
Monson 18, Mahar 44
Mohawk 28, Mahar 29
Individual Winner: Dan Fiester (Monson) 18:07

Wednesday 9/25
McCann, Pioneer, Pope Francis at Hampden Charter(Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
PF 18, Hampden Charter 42
PF 19, McCann Tech 38
PF 17, Pioneer 45
McCann Tech 21, Pioneer 38
McCann Tech 25, Hampden Charter 34

Individual Winner: Ethan Lichwan (Pope Francis) 19:31

East Longmeadow, Belchertown at Agawam (Robinson State Park, 3.1 miles)
Belchertown 15, Agawam 50
Belchertown 15, East Longmeadow 50
East Longmeadow 25, Agawam 32
Individual Winner: Evan Dunigan (Belchertown) 18:05