2019 Boys XC Results Week 4
Monday 9/30
Renaissance, Putnam at Duggan (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)



Individual Winner:

Tuesday 10/1
Amherst at Minnechaug (3.1 miles)
Amherst 16, Minnechaug 47
Individual Winner:Walter Tebbetts (Amherst) 17:14

Ludlow at Westfield (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Ludlow 25, Westfield 32
Individual Winner: Darius Housey (Ludlow) 17:22

East Longmeadow at West Springfield
West Springfield 15, East Longmeadow 50
Individual Winner: Nick Pardave (West Springfield) 19:30

Belchertown at South Hadley (3.1 miles)
Belchertown 23, South Hadley 37
Individual Winner: Evan Dunigan (Belchertown) 18:46

Chicopee Comp, Chicopee at Central (Forest Park., 3.1 miles)
Chicopee Comp 17, Chicopee 39
Chicopee Comp 19, Central 38
Chicopee 27, Central 29
Individual Winner: Garrett Theberge (Chicopee Comp) 18:23

Granby, Hampden Charter at Gateway (Littleville Dam, 3.1 miles)
Gateway 25, Granby 32
Gateway 17, Hampden Charter 42
Granby 21, Hampden Chater 36
Individual Winner: Abe Gould (Granby) 20:14

St Mary's, Smith Voke, Westfield Tech at Pope Francis (Whiting Reservoir, 2.72 miles)
Pope Francis 15, Westfield Tech 48
Pope Francis 15, Smith Voke 49
Pope Francis 15, St Mary 49
Westfield Tech 20, Smith Voke 39
Westfield Tech 21, St Mary's 40
Smith Voke 2, St Mary's 33
Individual Winner: Daniel Markey (Pope Francis)

Hampshire, Monson at Palmer (2.9 miles)
Hampshire 24, Palmer 35
Monson 25, Palmer 34
Individual Winner: Chris Vayda (Hampshire) 15:52

Pioneer, Mohawk at Southwick (3.1 miles)
Mohawk 21, Pioneer 36
Mohawk 15, Southwick 50
Pioneer 15, Southwick 50
Individual Winner: Dennis Simmons (Mohawk) 18:52

Greenfield at Frontier (2.7 miles)
Frontier 21, Greenfield 35
Individual Winner: Gehrig Brynda (Frontier) 15:36

Mahar, Easthampton, McCann at Hopkins (Hadley Town Reservoir, 2.7 miles)
McCann Tech 24, Hopkins 31
McCann Tech 16, Easthampton 39
McCann Tech 25, Mahar 30
Mahar 26, Easthampton 31
Hopkins 25, Mahar 30
Hopkins 21, Easthampton 34
Individual Winner: Jonathan Hanscom (Hopkins) 15:27

Wednesday 10/2
Sci-Tech at Sabis (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)

Individual Winner:

Longmeadow at Northampton (Community Gardens, 3.1 miles)
Northampton 20, Longmeadow 37
Individual Winner: Toby L'Esperance (Northampton) 17:34

Agawam at Holyoke (Ashley Reservoir, 3.1 miles)
Holyoke 20, Agawam 35
Individual Winner: Jack Shea (Holyoke) 18:26