2019 Girls XC Results Week 1
Monday 9/9
Longmeadow, East Longmeadow, Sci-Tech at Putnam(Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Longmeadow 16, East Longmeadow 44
Longmeadow 15, Putnam 50
Longmeadow 15, Sci-Tech 50
East Longmeadow 15, Putnam 50
East Longmeadow 15, Sci-Tech 50
Individual Winner:

Tuesday 9/10
Sabis, South Hadley at Northampton (Community Gardens, 3.1 miles)
Northampton 15, South Hadley 50
Northampton 15, Sabis 50
Sabis 15, South Hadley 50
Individual Winner: Mary Yount (N) 20:23

Amherst, Chicopee at West Springfield (3.1 miles)
Amherst 16, West Springfield 47
Amherst 15, Chicopee 50
Chicopee 19, West Springfield 36
Individual Winner: Zada Forde (A) 22:03

MInnechaug, Holyoke at Renaissance (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Minnechaug 15, Holyoke 50
Individual Winner: Ani Diefenderfer (M) 23:50

Westfield, Chicopee Comp at Agawam (Robinson State Park, 3.1 miles)
Agawam defeats Westfield
Agawam defeats Chicopee Comp
Westfield defeats Chicopee Comp
Individual Winner:

Belchertown, Central at Ludlow (3.1 miles)
Ludlow 18, Central 44
Ludlow 15, Belchertown 46
Belchertown 26, Central 29
Individual Winner: Kendyl Vermette (L) 20:47

Pioneer, Monson at St Mary's (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Monson 23, St Mary's 36
Monson 22, Pioneer 39
St Mary's 25, Pioneer 30
Individual Winner: Haley Fennyery (Monson) 23:45

Greenfield, Hampden Charter, Mahar at Hopkins (Hadley Town Reservoir, 2.7 miles)
Greenfield 19, Hopkins 38
Greenfield 15, Mahar 50
Greenfield 15, Hampden Charter 50
Hopkins 15, Hampden Charter 50
Hopkins 15, Mahar 50
Individual Winner: Heath (G) 21:02

Westfield Tech, Frontier at Hampshire (2.99 miles)
Frontier 20, Hampshire 35
Frontier 15, Westfield Tech 50
Hampshire 15, Westfield Tech 50
Individual Winner: Angelina Egland (Frontier) 21:32

Mohawk, Pope Francis, Easthampton at Granby (Dufresne Park, 3.1 miles)
Pope Francis 25, Mohawk 30
Pope Francis 15, Granby 49
Pope Francis 20, Easthampton 37
Mohawk 15, Granby 50
Mohawk 20, Easthampton 40
Easthampton 18, Granby 37
Individual Winner: Emily Boutin 20:09 (*Course Record*)

McCann, Smith Voke at McCann Tech (Windsor Lake, 2.9 miles)
Smith Voke 26, McCann Tech 29
Individual Winner: Madison Goodell (McCann Tech) 29:51

Friday 9/13
Gateway, Southwick at Palmer ( 2.9 miles)
Gateway 26, Southwick 32
Gateway 15, Palmer 50
Southwick 15, Palmer 50
Individual Winner: Kailyn Hawley (Gateway) 22:18