2019 Girls XC Results Week 2
Monday 9/16
Renaissance, Sabis at Chicopee (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee 15, Renaissance 50
Chicopee 16, Sabis 47
Sabis 15, Renaissance 50
Individual Winner: Denisha Moreno (Chicopee) 24:58

Tuesday 9/17
Amherst at Westfield (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Amherst 15, Westfield 49
Individual Winner: Tamar Byl-Brann (Amherst) 22:20

Minnechaug at Longmeadow (Turner Park, 3.1 miles
Minnechaug 21, Longmeadow 36
Individual Winner: Annie Diefenderfer (M) 22:32

Northampton at Ludlow (3.1 miles)
Northampton 23, Ludlow 36
Individual Winner: Mary Yount (N) 19:33

Agawam at West Springfield
West Springfield 15, Agawam 50
Individual Winner: Sarah Ross (Agawam) 21:48

Holyoke at Belchertown (Foley Field, 2.8 miles)
Belchertown 18, Holyoke 45
Individual Winner: Molly Bail (B) 23:13

South Hadley at East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow 15, South Hadley 50
Individual Winner: Margaret Ryan (East Longmeadow) 24:41

Central at Putnam(Forest Park., 3.1 miles)
Central 15, Putnam 50
Individual Winner: Dora Staub (Central) 23:13

Sci-Tech, Duggan at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee Comp 15, Sci-Tech 50
Chicopee Comp 15, Duggan 48

Individual Winner: Mya Bennis (Chicopee Comp) 25:50

Palmer, Granby at Pope Francis(Whiting Reservoir, 2.72 miles)
Pope Francis 15, Palmer 50
Granby 15, Palmer 50
Individual Winner: Emily Boutin (PF), Meghan Sullivan (PF), Nora Griffith (PF) 19:54

Hopkins, Mohawk at Frontier (2.7 miles)
Mohawk 22, Frontier 33
Mohawk 15, Hopkins 50
Frontier 15, Hopkins 50
Individual Winner: Gracie Poplowski (M) 18:31

Westfield Tech, Easthampton, Gateway at Greenfield (Highland Park)
Gateway 27, Easthampton 30
Gateway 27, Greenfield 36
Gateway 15, Westfield Tech 45
Greenfield 27, Easthampton 28
Greenfield 15, Westfield Tedch 48
Easthampton 18, Westfield Tech 38
Individual Winner: Brooke Bongiovonni (E) 23:53

Monson, Hampshire at McCann (Windsor Lake, 2.9 miles)
Hampshire 23, Monson 38
Hampshire 15, McCann Tech 50
Monson 15, McCann Tech 50
Individual Winner: Sylvie Mahon-Moore (H) 21:25

Wednesday 9/18
St Mary, Southwick at Hampden Charter (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Southwick 15, Hampden Charter 50
Southwick 15, St Mary 50
St Mary 15, Hampden Charter 50
Individual Winner: Elleigh Sanctuary (Southwick) 24:27

Smith Voke vs Pioneer at Mahar
Pioneer 22, Smith Voke 33
Individual Winner: Baldwin (Pioneer) 26:51