2019 Girls XC Results Week 4
Monday 9/30
Renaissance, Putnam at Duggan (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)



Individual Winner:

Tuesday 10/1
Amherst at Minnechaug (3.1 miles)
Amherst 20, Minnechaug 35
Individual Winner: Tamar Byl-Brann (Amherst) 21:53

Ludlow at Westfield (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Ludlow 15, Westfield 48
Individual Winner:: Kendyl Vermette (Ludlow) 19:32

East Longmeadow at West Springfield
East Longmeadow 23, West Springfield 32
Individual Winner: Molly Kennedy (West Springfield) 24:27

Belchertown at South Hadley (3.1 miles)
Belchertown 15, South Hadley 50
Individual Winner: Sierra Crisostomo (Belchertown) 26:39

Chicopee Comp, Chicopee at Central (Forest Park., 3.1 miles)
Chicopee 24, Chicopee Comp 36
Chicopee 24, Central 31
Central 22, Chicopee Comp 33
Individual Winner: Denisha Moreno (Chicopee) 21:59

Granby, Hampden Charter at Gateway (Littleville Dam, 3.1 miles)
Gateway 15, Granby 45
Gateway 15, Hampden Charter 50
Granby 15, Hampden Charter 50
Individual Winner: Kailyn Hawley (Gateway) 26:10

St Mary's, Smith Voke, Westfield Tech at Pope Francis (Whiting Reservoir, 2.72 miles)
Pope Francis 15, Smith Voke 50
Pope Francis 15, Westfield Tech 50
Pope Francis 15, St Mary's 46
St Mary's 22, Westfield Tech 35
St Mary's 15, Smith Voke 50
Westfield Tech 15, Smith Voke 50
Individual Winner: Emily Boutin (Pope Francis) 15:46

Hampshire, Monson at Palmer (2.9 miles)
Hampshire 15, Palmer 49
Monson 21, Palmer 38
Individual Winner: Annie Curran (Hampshie) 22:52

Pioneer, Mohawk at Southwick (3.1 miles)
Mohawk 15, Southwick 50
Mohawk 15, Pioneer 50
Southwick 20, Pioneer 42
Individual Winner: Erica Szewczyk (Mohawk) 21:49

Greenfield at Frontier (2.7 miles)
Frontier 21, Greenfield 33
Individual Winner: Abigail Howard (Frontier) 19:21

Mahar, Easthampton, McCann at Hopkins (Hadley Town Reservoir, 2.7 miles)
McCann Tech 15, Hopkins 50
Easthampton 22, McCann Tech 33
McCann Tech 15, Mahar 50
Easthampton 15, Mahar 50
Easthampton 15, Hopkins 50
Individual Winner: Brooke Bongiovanni (Easthampton) 20:19

Wednesday 10/2
Sci-Tech at Sabis (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Sabis 15, Sci-Tech 50
Individual Winner: Nyasia Adams (Sabis) 30:59

Longmeadow at Northampton (Community Gardens, 3.1 miles)
Northampton 15, Longmeadow 50
Individual Winner: Mary Yount (Northampton) 20:19

Agawam at Holyoke (Ashley Reservoir, 3.1 miles)
Agawam 18, Holyoke 37
Individual Winner: Kim Beaver (Agawam) 23:08