2019 Girls XC Results Week 6
Monday 10/14
Sabis, Central at Duggan (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)



Individual Winner:

Tuesday 10/15
Northampton at Amherst ( 3.1 miles)
Amherst 27, Northampton 30
Individual Winner: Mary Yount (Northampton) 19:40

Westfield at Longmeadow (Turner Park, 3.1 miles)
Longmeadow 23, Westfield 41
Individual Winner: Maggie Philtott (Westfield) 22:03

Ludlow at Minnechaug (3.1 miles)
Ludlow 22, Minnechaug 33
Individual Winner: Kendyl Vermett (Ludlow) 19:50

South Hadley at Agawam(Robinson State Park, 3.1 miles)

Individual Winner:

West Springfield at Belchertown (Foley Field, 3.1 miles)
Belchertown 19, West Springfield 41
Individual Winner: Sierra Crisostomo (Belchertown) 21:00

East Longmeadow at Holyoke (Ashley Reservoir, 3.1 miles)
East Longmeadow 15, Holyoke 50
Individual Winner:

Putnam, Chicopee at Sci-Tech (Forest Park., 3.1 miles)
Chicopee 15, Sci-Tech 50
Chicopee 19, Putnam 44
Individual Winner: Sorrell Brooks (Chicopee) 23:27

Renaissance at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Chicopee Comp 15, Renaissance 50
Individual Winner: Liz Berroa (Chicopee Comp) 24:23

Hampshire, Pope Francis at Gateway (Littleville Dam, 3.1 miles)
Hampshire 25, Pope Francis 34
Hampshire 15, Gateway 48
Pope Francis 18, Gateway 40
Individual Winner: Meghan Sullivan (Pope Francis) 22:47

Southwick, Granby at Monson (3.1 miles)
Monson 17, Granby 46
Southwick 22, Monson 35
Southwick 15, Granby 48
Individual Winner: Elleigh Sanctuary (Southwick) 24:39

Franklin Tech, St Mary's at Hopkins (Hadley Town Reservoir, 2.7 miles)



Individual Winner:.

Mohawk, Hampden Charter at Smith Voke
Mohawk 15, Smith Voke 50
Mohawk 15, Hampden Charter 50

Individual Winner: Erica Szewczyk (Mohawk) 22:52

Greenfield, Easthampton, Pioneer at McCann (Windsor Lake, 3.1 miles)



Individual Winner:

Westfield Tech, Mahar, Palmer at Frontier (2.7 miles)
Frontier 15, Palmer 50
Frontier 15, Mahar 50
Frontier 15, Westfield Tech 50



Individual Winner: Abigail Howard (Frontier) 19:06