2021 Boys XC Results Week 2
Monday 9/13
Agawam, East Longmeadow at Sabis (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Agawam 15, East Longmeadow 42
Agawam 18, Sabis 45
East Longmeadow 15, Sabis 50
Individual Winner: Ryan Stairs (Agawam) 22:16

Tuesday 9/14
Hampden Charter, Palmer at Pope Francis (Whiting Reservoir, 2.72 miles)
Pope Francis 18, Palmer 40
Pope Francis 15, Hampden Charter 47
Palmer 21, Hampden Charter 37
Individual Winner: Colin O'Brien (Pope Francis) 17:04

St Mary's, Westfield Tech at Southwick (3.1 miles)
Southwick 29, Westfield Tech 30
Southwick 18, St Mary's 43
Westfield Tech 16, St Mary's 47
Individual Winner: Nick Sikand (Southwick) 21:02

Gateway, Hopkins at Granby(Dufresne Park, 5k)
Granby 15, Hopkins 50
Gateway 20, Hopkins 35
Granby 25 Gateway 36
Individual Winner: Dominic Zajko (Gateway) 21:14

Monson, Frontier, Easthampton at Hampshire (2.99 miles)
Hampshire 19, Monson 44
Hampshire 19, Frontier 44
Hampshire 15, Easthampton 50
Frontier 26, Monson 29
Frontier 17, Easthampton 44
Monson 17, Easthampton 41
Individual Winner: Gulian Marconi (Hampshire) 16:53

Greenfield, McCann at Mohawk (2.55 miles)
Mohawk 27, Greenfield 30
Mohawk 19, McCann Tech 36
Greenfield 18, McCann tech 41
Individual Winner: Dennis Simmons (Mohawk) 14:50.9

PVCICS, Pioneer at Smith Voke
PVCICS 18, Pioneer 43


Individual Winner:

Amherst, Minnechaug at Westfield
(Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Amherst 15, Minnechaug 47
Minnechaug 25, Westfield 32
Amherst 17, Westfield 43
Individual Winner: Kyle Ynko (Amherst) 17:57

Northampton at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)

Individual Winner:

Longmeadow at Belchertown (Foley Field, 2.8 miles)
Longmeadow 15, Belchertown 49
Individual Winner: Aiden Cass (Longmeadow) 16:46

Chicopee at Ludlow
Ludlow 15, Chicopee 50
Individual Winner: Maxwell Mortimer (Ludlow) 18:50

Central, Holyoke at West Springfield
Central 24, Holyoke 32
West Springfield 15, Holyoke 47
West Springfield 15, Central 48
Individual Winner: Declan Morgan (West Springfield) 18:08

Wednesday 9/8
Sci-Tech at Duggan (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)

Individual Winner: