2022 Boys XC Results Week 2
Monday 9/12
Agawam, Duggan at Putnam (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Agawam 20, Putnam 39
Agawam 15, Duggan 50
Putnam 15, Duggan 50
Individual Winner:

Tuesday 9/13
Palmer, Hampshire at Granby (Dufresne Park, 3.1 miles)
Hampshire 19, Granby 39
Hampshire 15, Palmer 50
Granby 15, Palmer 50
Individual Winner: Gavin Dafonte (Hampshire) 19:47

Hampden Charter, Southwick, Monson at PVCICS (Hampshire College, 3.1 miles)
PVCICS 15, Hampden Charter 50
PVCICS 24, Mohawk 31
PVCICS 28, Southwick 29
Mohawk 15, Hampden Charter 40
Mohawk 26, Southwick 29
Southwick 15, Hampden Charter 50
Individual Winner: Kyan Frantz (PVCICS) 18:39

Pioneer, Pope Francis, St Mary's at Greenfield (HIghland Park, 3.1 miles)
PF 23 Greenfield 32
PF 15, Pioneer 42
PF 15, St Mary's 50
Greenfield 15, St Mary's 50
Greenfield beats Pioneer
Pioneer 15, St Mary's 50
Individual Winner: Wesley Smith (PF) 19:45

McCann Tech, Mahar, Hopkins at Frontier ( 2.7 miles)
Frontier 15, Hopkins 48
Frontier 15, Mahar 45
Frontier 19, McCann Tech 38
Mahar 26, Hopkins 29
McCann Tech 17, Hopkins 43
McCann Tech 19, Mahar 39
Individual Winner: Luke Howard (Frontier) 16:08

Easthampton at Smith Voke

Individual Winner:

Minnechaug at Northampton (Community Gardens, 3.1 miles)
Northampton 16, Minnechaug 46
Individual Winner: Teddy King-Pollett (Northampton) 18:01

Belchertown at Westfield (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Belchertown 15, Westfield 50
Individual Winner: Trevor Adamson (Belchertown):: 18:44.5

Amherst, Longmeadow, Chicopee, Chicopee Comp at Ludlow 3.1 miles)
Amherst 26, Longmeadow 29
Longmeadow 25, Ludlow 31
Amherst 15, Chicopee 50
Ludlow 15, Chicopee Comp 50
Longmeadow 15, Chicopee Comp 50
Individual Winner: David Pinero-Jacome (Amherst)

Central at Renaissance (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Central 15, Renaissance 50
Individual Winner: Carlos Ayala (Central) 17:47

Holyoke at East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow 15, Holyoke 45
Individual Winner: Charlie Klatka (East Longmeadow) 17:38

Wednesday 9/14
West Springfield at Springfield International Charter (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
West Springfield 15, SCICS 50
Individual Winner: Ben Drohan (West Springfield) 20:25

Thursday 9/15
Easthampton, Hampden Charter, Pioneer at Monson (3.1 miles)
Monson 22, Easthampton 34
Monson 21, Hampden Charter 35
Monson 22, Pioneer 34
Easthampton 23, Hampden Charter 32
Easthampton 25, Pioneer 32
Pioneer 26, Hampden Charter 29
Individual Winner: AJ Linkehoker (Monson) 20:14