2022 Boys XC Results Week 3
Tuesday 9/20
Pope Francis, Palmer at Hampden Charter (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Pope Francis 15, Hampden Charter 50
Pope Francis 15, Hampden Charter 46

Individual Winner: Wesley Smith (PF) 18:53

Southwick, St Mary's at Westfield Tech (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Southwick 19, Wesfield Tech 44
Southwick 16, St Mary's 46
St Mary's 20, Westfield Tech 38
Individual Winner: Nick Sikand (Southwick)

Granby, Gateway at Hopkins
Granby 17, Hopkins 45
Granby 18, Gaateway 41
Gateway 26, Hopkins 33
Individual Winner: Nathan Hutchinson (Granby) 16:17

Hampshire, Frontier, Easthampton at Monson ( 3.1 miles)
Hampshire 20, Monson 41
Hampshire 24, Frontier 34
Hampshire 15, Easthampton 50
Frontier 19, Monson 33
Frontier 15, Easthampton 42
Monson
Individual Winner: Andrew Linkenhoker (Monson) 18:29

McCann Tech, Greenfield at Mohawk ( 2.55 miles)
Mohawk 18, Greenfield 37
Mohawk 24, McCann 33
Greenfield 27, McCann 28
Individual Winner: Emmett Johnson (Mohawk) 15:32

Smith Voke, PVCICS at Pioneer
PVCICS 24, Smith Voke 31
PVCICS 21, Pioneer 41
Smith Voke 22, Pioneer 36
Individual Winner: Kyan Frantz (PVCICS)

Chicopee Comp at Northampton (Community Gardens, 3.1 miles)
Northampton 15, Chicopee Comp (50)
Individual Winner: Teddy King-Pollett (Northampton) 18:22

Belchertown at Longmeadow (Turner Park, 3.1 miles)
Longmeadow 21, Belchertown 40
Individual Winner: Evan Lyons (Longmeadow) 16:56

Ludlow at Chicopee (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Ludlow 15, Chicopee 50
Individual Winner: Joe Keroack (Ludlow) 19:03

Springfield International Charter, Agawam at East Longmeadow



Individual Winner:

West Springfield, Central at Holyoke (Ashley Reservoir, 3.1 miles)
West Springfield 21, Central 34
West Springfield 15, Holyoke 50
Central 15, Holyoke 50
Individual Winner: Ben Drohan (West Springfield) 16:39

Wednesday 9/21
Renaissance, Veritas Prep at Putnam (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Putnam 15, Renaissance 50
Putnam 15, Veritas Prep 44
Individual Winner: Angel Sanchez (Putnam) 21:24

Thursday 9/22
Monson, Westfield Tech at Gateway (Littleville Dam, 3.1 miles)
Gateway 23, Monson 32
Westfield Tech 22, Gateway 32
Westfield Tech defeats Monson
Individual Winner: Jake Maynard (Gateway) 21:23

Saturday 9/24
Southwick, Mahar, Veritas Prep at SICS
Southwick 24, Mahar 31
Southwick 15, Veritas Prep 40
Southwick 22, SICS 45
Individual Winner: Aaron Petschke (?)