2022 Boys XC Results Week 6
Tuesday 10/11
Hampden Charter at Hampshire (2.9 milies)
Hampshire 15, Hamden Charter 50
Individual Winner: Spencer Reese (Hampshire) 18:27

Monson at St Mary's (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Monson 15, St Mary's 50
Individual Winner: AJ Linkenhoker (Monson) 18:15

Southwick at Palmer
Southwick 16, Palmer 49
Individual Winner: Nicholas Sikand (Southwick) 18:04

Westfield Tech, Veritas Prep at Pope Francis (Whiting Reservoir, 2.72 miles)
PF 17, Westfield Tech 44
PF 15, Veritas Prep 50
Westfield Tech 15, Veritas Prep 50
Individual Winner: Wesley Smith (PF) 16:16

Gateway at Easthampton (Nonotuck Park, 3 miles)
Easthampton 20, Gateway 38
Individual Winner: Jake Maynard (Gateway): 19:31

Frontier at Granby (Dufresne Park, 3.1 miles)
Frontier 22, Granby 33
Individual Winner: Luke Howard (Frontier): 19:15

Hopkins at Greenfield (Highland Park, 3.1 miles)
Greenfield 24, Hopkins 35
Individual Winner: Jackson Caron (Greenfield) 20:05

McCann Tech at Pioneer

Individual Winner:

Mohawk at Smith Voke (2.5 miles)
Mohawk 20, Smith Voke 35
Individual Winner: Emmett Johnson (Mohawk) 14:18

Chicopee, Longmeadow at Minnechaug ( 3.1 miles)
Longmeadow 16, Minnechaug 46
Longmeadow 15, Chicopee 50
Minnechaug 15, Chicopee 50
Individual Winner: Evan Lyons (Longmeadow) 16:51

Ludlow, Mahar at Belchertown (Foley Field, 2.8 miles)
Ludlow 26, Belchertown 31
Ludlow 15, Mahar 50
Belchertown 15, Mahar 50
Individual Winner: Joseph Keroack (Ludlow) 16:48

Westfield at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Westfield 21, Chicopee Comp 37
Individual Winner:

Amherst at Northampton (Northampton Community Gardens, 3.1 miles)
Northampton 24, Amherst 31
Individual Winner: David Pinero-Jacome (Amherst) 17:21

West Springfield at Agawam (Robinson State Park, 3.1 miles)
West Springfield 15, Agawam 47
Individual Winner: Charlie ? (West Springfield) 18:36

East Longmeadow, PVCA at Renaissance (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Eats Longmeadow 15, Renaissance 50
East Longmeadow 175 PVCA 44
PVCA 15, Renaissance 50
Individual Winner: Charlie Klatka (East Longmeadow) 18:28

Wednesday 10/12
Veritas Prep at Central (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Central 15, Veritas Prep 50
Individual Winner: Carlos Ayala (Central) 17:22

SICS at Putnam (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
Putnam 15, SICS 50