2022 Girls XC Results Week 3
Tuesday 9/20
Pope Francis, Palmer at Hampden Charter (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
PF 15, Hampden Charter 50
PF 15, Palmer 50
Hampden Charter 15, Palmer 50
Individual Winner: Kaitlyn Ondrick (PF) 25:29

Southwick, St Mary's at Westfield Tech (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Southwick 17, Westfield Tech 46
Southwick 16, St Mary's 47
Westfield Tech 19, St Mary's 44
Individual Winner: Hannah Bannish (Southwick)

Granby, Gateway at Hopkins
Gateway 21, Hopkins 41
Gateway 15, Granby 50
Hopkins 15, Granby 50
Individual Winner: Caprial DiBartolomeo (Hopkins) 19:11

Hampshire, Frontier, Easthampton at Monson ( 3.1 miles)
Hampshire 24, Frontier 31
Hampshire 15, Easthampton 50
Hampshire 16, Monson 47
Frontier 15, Easthampton 50
Frontier 18, Monson 45
Individual Winner: Leah Gump (Frontier) 23:10

McCann Tech, Greenfield at Mohawk (2.55 miles)
Mohawk 15, Greenfield 50
Mohawk 18, McCann Tech 37
McCann Tech 15, Greenfield 50
Individual Winner: Natalie Lanoue (Mohawk) 19:50

Smith Voke, PVCICS at Pioneer
PVCICS 15, Smith Voke 50
PVCICS 15, Pioneer 50
Smith Voke/Pioneer No Team Score
Individual Winner: Sarah Fardal (PVCICS)

Chicopee Comp at Northampton (Community Gardens, 3.1 miles)
Northampton 15, Chicopee Comp 50
Individual Winner: Norah Reade (Northampton) 21:58

Belchertown at Longmeadow (Turner Park, 3.1 miles)
Longmeadow 19, Belchertown 39
Individual Winner: Ada Grant (Longmeadow) 19:41

Ludlow at Chicopee (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)
Ludlow 15, Chicopee 50
Individual Winner: Gabby Gauvin (Ludlow) 25:49

Springfield International Charter, Agawam at East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow 21, Agawam 40
East Longmeadow 15, SICS 48
Agawam 17, SICS 38
Individual Winner: Reese Stevens (Agawam) 20:23

West Springfield, Central at Holyoke (Ashley Reservoir, 3.1 miles)
West Springfield 15, Central 47
West Springfield 17, Holyoke 46
Holyoke 25, Central 30
Individual Winner: Melania Diaz (West Springfield) 22:23

Thursday 9/22 Monson, Westfield Tech at Gateway (Littleville Dam, 3.1 miles)
Gateway 18, Westfield Tech 37
Gateway 15, Monson 50
Westfield Tech 15, Monson 50
Individual Winner: Anya Niles (Gateway) 24:55

Saturday 9/24
Southwick, Veritas Prep at SICS
Southwick 19, SICS 42
Southwick 15, Veritas Prep 50
SICS 15, Veritas Prep 50
Individual Winner: Kayla Crosier (Southwick)