2023 Boys XC Results Week 4
Tuesday 9/26
Westfield, Minnechaug at Amherst (3.1, miles)
Amherst 19, Minnechaug 44
Amherst 15, Westfield 50
Minnechaug 15, Westfield 50br> Individual Winner: Will Larson (Amherst) 18:33

Longmeadow at Belchertown (Foley Field, 2.8 miles)
Longmeadow 21, Belchertown 35
Individual Winner: Ethan Halpern (Longmeadow) 16:28

Northampton at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee State Park, 3.1 miles)

Individual Winner:

Chicopee at Ludlow (3.1 miles)
Ludlow 15, Chicopee 50
Individual Winner: Kyle Martin (Ludlow) 18:47

Springfield International Charter, East Longmeadow at Agawam (Robinson State Park, 3.1 miles)




Individual Winner:

West Springfield, Holyoke at Central (Forest Park, 3.1 miles)
West Springfield 19, Central 42
West Springfield 15, Holyoke 50 (Holyoke did not show up)
Central 15, Holyoke 50
Individual Winner: Ben Drohan (West Springfield) 17:31

Hampden Charter, Pope Francis at Palmer
Pope Francis 15, Hampden Charter 50
Pope Francis 15, Palmer 50
Palmer vs Hampden Charter no score (neither team had 5 finishers)
Individual Winner: Matthew Streck (Pope Francis 18:28

Westfield Tech, Southwick at St Mary's (Stanley Park, 3.1 miles)
Southwick 15, Westfield Tech 50
Southwick 15, St Mary's 49
St Mary's 22, Westfield Tech 37
Individual Winner: Jess Petschke (Southwick) 19:22

Hopkins, Hampden Charter, Granby, Mahar at Gateway (Littleville Dam, 3.1 miles)
Granby 19, Hopkins 44
Granby 15, Mahar 50
Granby 19, Gateway 39
Granby 24, Hampden Charter 37


Individual Winner:

Monson, Easthampton, Hampshire at Frontier (2.7 miles)
Hampshire 25, Frontier 36
Hampshire 15, Easthampton 50
Hampshire 15, Monson 50
Frontier 16, Easthampton 43
Frontier 20, Monson 43
Monson 22, Easthampton 33
Individual Winner:

McCann, Mohawk at Greenfield (Highland Park, 3.1 miles)
Greenfield 28, Mohawk 29


Individual Winner: Vincent Gauthier (Mohawk) 17:28

Pioneer, Smith Voke at PVCICS
PVCICS 21, Pioneer 38
PVCICS 20, Smith Voke 40
Smith Voke 27, Pioneer 28
Individual Winner: Grafton Tolopko (PVCICS) 18:25

Monson at Granby (Dufresne Park, 3.1 miles)
Granby 21, Monson 37
Individual Winner: Andrew Linkenhoker (Monson) 18:53