BOYS RESULTS

Division One (race was run as one division until 1970, and in the year 1977)

1963 Tantasqua Regional (Individual: Dick Stevens, Amherst)
1964 Greenfield H.S. (Individual: Dave Diszewski, Greenfield)
1965 Greenfield H.S. (Individual: Bob Scandole, Tantasqua)
1966 Tantasqua Regional (Individual: Charlton Baldwin, Pioneer)
1967 Williamsburg Regional (Individual: Hal Murich, Pioneer)
1968 Cathedral (Individual: Bob Williams, Pioneer)
1969 Cathedral (Individual: Joe Martino, Greenfield)
1970 Amherst (Individual: Rich Sherland, Greenfield)
1971 Cathedral (Individual: Rick Bourie, Cathedral)
1972 Amherst (Individual: Preston Hunter, Holyoke)
1973 Cathedral (Individual: Dan Dillon, Chicopee Comp)
1974 Cathedral (Individual: Dan Dillon, Chicopee Comp)
1975 Cathedral (Individual: Terry Drost, Technical H.S.)
1976 Cathedral (Individual: Larry Kulig, Cathedral)
1977 Cathedral (Individual: Rich Adams, Southwick)
1978 Cathedral (Individual: Stuart Sears, Longmeadow)
1979 Cathedral (Individual: Brad Gordon, Amherst)
1980 Cathedral (Individual: Mike Salvon, Cathedral)
1981 Cathedral (Individual: Zig Winiarski, Chicopee Comp)
1982 Wahconah (Individual: Zig Winiarski, Chicopee Comp)
1983 Chicopee Comp (Individual: Zig Winiarski, Chicopee Comp)
1984 Cathedral (Individual: Don Keavany, Cathedral)
1985 Amherst (Individual: Mike Murphy, Cathedral)
1986 Cathedral (Individual: Ari Melon, Taconic)
1987 Pittsfield (Individual: Pat Reed, Taconic)
1988 Wahconah (Individual: Pat Reed, Taconic)
1989 Amherst (Individual: Dave Ward, Wahconah)
1990 Pittsfield (Individual: Derek Lombard, Wahconah)
1991 Minnechaug (Individual: Josh Gordon, Amherst)
1992 Taconic (Individual: Josh Cobb, Pittsfield)
1993 Taconic (Individual: Bill DiCarlo, Taconic)
1994 Wahconah (Individual: John Krol, Pittsfield)
1995 Pittsfield (Individual: John Krol, Pittsfield)
1996 Taconic (Individual: David Patterson, Amherst)
1997 Taconic (Individual: John Cotton, Taconic)
1998 Taconic (Individual: Steve Money, Minnechaug)
1999 Amherst (Individual: James Lamoureux, Cathedral)
2000 Amherst (Individual: Owen Washburn, Amherst)
2001 Amherst (Individual: Owen Washburn, Amherst)
2002 Amherst (Individual: Ian Marcus, Amherst)
2003 Amherst (Individual: Dennis Roche, Cathedral)
2004 Westfield (Individual: Jesse Regnier, Ludlow)
2005 Amherst (Individual: Steve Czuprena, Chicopee Comp)
2006 Ludlow (Individual: Zach Gordon, Pittsfield)
2007 Amherst (Individual: Zach Pietras, Ludlow)
2008 Amherst (Individual: Zach Pietras, Ludlow)
2009 Ludlow (Individual: Ian Lutz, Northampton)
2010 Northampton (Individual: Hunter Harrison, Northampton)
2011 Amherst (Individual: Dan Crowley, Ludlow)
2012 Westfield (Individual: Blake Croteau, Westfield)
2013 Amherst (Individual: Sam Conway, Minnechaug)
2014 Northampton(Individual: Liam Sullivan, Northampton)
2015 Holyoke (Individual: Liam Sullivan, Northampton)
2016 West Springfield (Individual: Cameron Correia, Holyoke)
2017 Northampton (Individual: Jack Yanko, Amherst)

Total Team Titles:
Amherst: 14
Cathedral: 14
Taconic: 5
Northampton: 3
Pittsfield: 3
Wahconah: 3 (also have 4 DII titles)
Ludlow: 2
Greenfield: 2
Tantasqua: 2
Westfield: 2
Chicopee Comp: 1
Holyoke: 1
Minnechaug: 1
West Springfield: 1
Williamsburg Regional: 1


Division Two (race was run as one division until 1970, and in the year 1977)

1963 Tantasqua Regional (Individual: Dick Stevens, Amherst)
1964 Greenfield H.S. (Individual: Dave Diszewski, Greenfield)
1965 Greenfield H.S. (Individual: Bob Scandole, Tantasqua)
1966 Tantasqua Regional (Individual: Charlton Baldwin, Pioneer)
1967 Williamsburg Regional (Individual: Hal Murich, Pioneer)
1968 Cathedral (Individual: Bob Williams, Pioneer)
1969 Cathedral (Individual: Joe Martino, Greenfield)
1969 Cathedral (Individual: Joe Martino, Greenfield)
1970 Mt Greylock (Individual: Bill Hart, Mt Greylock)
1971 Mt Greylock (Individual: Keith Anderson, Mt Greylock)
1972 Holyoke Catholic (Individual: Stetson Arnold, Southwick)
1973 Holyoke Catholic (Individual: Stetson Arnold, Southwick)
1974 Holyoke Catholic (Individual: Scott Bissaillin, Hoosac Valley)
1975 Hoosac Valley (Individual: George Coffrin, Mt Greylock)
1976 Southwick (Individual: Dave McMullin, Mohawk)
1977 Cathedral (Individual: Rich Adams, Southwick)
1978 Mt Greylock (Individual: Jim Hallet, Hampshire)
1979 Mohawk (Individual: Jim Hallet, Hampshire)
1980 Southwick (Individual: Jim White, Mohawk)
1981 Mt Greylock (Individual: Chris Schoen, Mt Greylock)
1982 Holyoke Catholic (Individual: Evan Anderson, Southwick)
1983 Wahconah (Individual: Greg Viner, Wahconah)
1984 Wahconah (Individual: Mark Harrington, Hoosac Valley)
1985 Wahconah (Individual: Robert Steele, Wahconah)
1986 Wahconah (Individual: Bryan Goslee, Southwick)
1987 Gateway (Individual: Keith Willis, Gateway)
1988 Mt Greylock (Individual: Keith Willis, Gateway)
1989 Mt Greylock (Individual: Chad Nunnery, Mt Greylock)
1990 Mt Greylock (Individual: Aaron Kineaid, Lenox)
1991 Mt Greylock (Individual: Matt Behl, Southwick)
1992 Lenox (Individual: Matt Behl, Southwick)
1993 Mt Greylock (Individual: Pete Dunleavey, Lenox)
1994 Mohawk (Individual: Andrew Shattuck, Mohawk)
1995 Mohawk (Individual: Kevin Somers, Monson)
1996 Mohawk (Individual: Tim Campbell, Holyoke Catholic)
1997 Mohawk (Individual: Joe Zustra, Hoosac Valley)
1998 Mohawk (Individual: Mark Miller, Mohawk)
1999 Mohawk (Individual: Neal Graves, Mohawk)
2000 Mohawk (Individual: Neal Graves, Mohawk)
2001 Athol (Individual: Andy Pitts, Southwick)
2002 Mohawk (Individual: Andy Pitts, Southwick)
2003 South Hadley (Individual: Sam Sylvester, Mohawk)
2004 Mohawk (Individual: Zach Hine, South Hadley)
2005 Mt Greylock (Individual: Nate Kehoe, Mohawk)
2006 Mt Greylock (Individual: Steve Ferro, Hoosac Valley)
2007 Mohawk (Individual: Nick Fogel, Mt Greylock)
2008 Southwick (Individual: Kevin Krysch, Southwick)
2009 Lenox (Individual: Mark Hegarty, Cathedral)
2010 Mt Greylock (Individual: KC Fussell, Monson)
2011 Mt Greylock (Individual: Scott Carpenter, Lenox)
2012 Mt Greylock (Individual: Scott Carpenter, Lenox)
2013 Mt Greylock (Individual: Tucker McNinch, Lenox)
2014 Mt Greylock (Individual: Tucker McNinch, Lenox)
2015 Mt Greylock (Individual: Will Kirby, Mt Greylock)
2016 Mt Greylock (Individual: Tim Sears, Cathedral)
2017 Mt Greylock (Individual: Jesse Seid, Mt Greylock)

Total Team Titles:
Mt Greylock: 19
Mohawk: 11
Holyoke Catholic: 4
Wahconah: 4 (also have 3 DI titles)
Southwick: 3
Lenox: 2
Athol: 1
Gateway: 1
Hoosac Valley: 1
South Hadley: 1