GIRLS RESULTS

Division One (race was run as one division until 1988)

1975 Mohawk (Individual: Marion Larson, Amherst)
1976 Mohawk (Individual: Cindry Sturm, Westfield)
1977 Mohawk (Individual: Cindy Sturm, Westfield)
1978 Mohawk (Individual: Marion Larson, Amherst)
1979 Mohawk (Individual: Beth Wilson, Amherst)
1980 Mohawk (Individual: Dierdra Doyle, Mohawk)
1981 Mt Greylock (Individual: Nancy Knowles, Chicopee Comp)
1982 Mohawk (Individual: Sally Howes, Frontier)
1983 Mohawk (Individual: Diane Hanks, Mohawk)
1984 Mt Greylock (Individual: Holly Martin, Lenox)
1985 Cathedral (Individual: Becky Nichols, Mohawk)
1986 Pittsfield (Individual: Linda Phillips, Southwick)
1987 Pittsfield (Individual: Linda Phillips, Southwick)
1988 Pittsfield (Individual: Pam Biegel, Wahconah)
1989 Amherst (Individual: Jannah Ritcher, Amherst)
1990 Cathedral (Individual: Kim Cobb, Pittsfield)
1991 Amherst (Individual: Mary Cobb, Pittsfield)
1992 Amherst (Individual: Mary Cobb, Pittsfield)
1993 Amherst (Individual: Caitlin Kolodzinski, Northampton)
1994 Pittsfield (Individual: Mary Cobb, Pittsfield)
1995 Amherst (Individual: Monique Burlingham, Chicopee)
1996 Amherst (Individual: Beth O'Donnell, Pittsfield)
1997 Amherst (Individual: Nadia Baddj, West Springfield)
1998 Amherst (Individual: Katherine Taylor, Amherst)
1999 Amherst (Individual: Heather Wenninger, Chicopee Comp)
2000 Amherst (Individual: Mary Kuhn, Amherst)
2001 Amherst (Individual: Allison Johnson, Taconic)
2002 Amherst (Individual: Spring Greeney, Amherst)
2003 Amherst (Individual: Spring Greeney, Amherst)
2004 Amherst (Individual: Spring Greeney, Amherst)
2005 Amherst (Individual: Emily Bordeau, Longmeadow)
2006 Amherst (Individual: Lauren Stocker, Cathedral)
2007 Amherst (Individual: Lauren Litscher, East Longmeadow)
2008 Amherst (Individual: Harmony Edwards, Taconic )
2009 Amherst (Individual: Carolyn Stocker, Westfield)
2010 Northampton (Individual: Camille Blackman, Longmeadow)
2011 Amherst (Individual: Camille Blackman, Longmeadow)
2012 Amherst (Individual: Mel Devoney, Amherst)
2013 Amherst (Individual: Anna Kaplan, Amherst)
2014 Northampton (Individual: Mariel Lutz, Northampton)
2015 Northampton (Individual: Sophia Jacobs-Townsley, Amherst)
2016 Northampton (Individual: Sophia Jacobs-Townsley, Amherst)
2017 Amherst (Individual: Sophia Jacobs-Townsley, Amherst)

Total Team Titles:
Amherst: 23
Mohawk: 8 (plus 10 DII titles)
Pittsfield: 4
Northampton: 4
Cathedral: 2
Mt Greylock: 2 (plus 12 DII titles)



Division Two (race was run as one division until 1988)

1975 Mohawk (Individual: Marion Larson, Amherst)
1976 Mohawk (Individual: Cindry Sturm, Westfield)
1977 Mohawk (Individual: Cindy Sturm, Westfield)
1978 Mohawk (Individual: Marion Larson, Amherst)
1979 Mohawk (Individual: Beth Wilson, Amherst)
1980 Mohawk (Individual: Dierdra Doyle, Mohawk)
1981 Mt Greylock (Individual: Nancy Knowles, Chicopee Comp)
1982 Mohawk (Individual: Sally Howes, Frontier)
1983 Mohawk (Individual: Diane Hanks, Mohawk)
1984 Mt Greylock (Individual: Holly Martin, Lenox)
1985 Cathedral (Individual: Becky Nichols, Mohawk)
1986 Pittsfield (Individual: Linda Phillips, Southwick)
1987 Pittsfield (Individual: Linda Phillips, Southwick)
1988 Mt Greylock (Individual: Nina Papparozzo, Frontier)
1989 Mt Greylock (Individual: Susan Merlino, Lenox)
1990 Mohawk (Individual: Lois Chadwick, Mohawk)
1991 Mt Greylock (Individual: Candida McCarthy, Mt Greylock)
1992 Mt Greylock (Individual: Allison White, Mt Greylock)
1993 Mt Greylock (Individual: Allison White, Mt Greylock)
1994 Mt Greylock (Individual: Allison White, Mt Greylock)
1995 Mohawk (Individual: Dara Wentworth, Mt Greylock)
1996 Mohawk (Individual: Catlin Converse, Mohawk)
1997 Mohawk (Individual: Catlin Converse, Mohawk)
1998 Mohawk (Individual: Jenn Campbell, Holyoke Catholic)
1999 Frontier (Individual: Jenn Campbell, Holyoke Catholic)
2000 Mohawk (Individual: Jenn Campbell, Holyoke Catholic)
2001 Mohawk (Individual: Kathryn Marvel, Hampshire)
2002 Mohawk (Individual: Kathryn Marvel, Hampshire)
2003 Mohawk (Individual: Rita Marcotte, Mohawk)
2004 Mohawk (Individual: Rita Marcotte, Mohawk)
2005 Mt Greylock (Individual: Cate Costley, Mt Greylock)
2006 Mt Greylock (Individual: Kristen Veit, Holyoke Catholic)
2007 Mt Greylock (Individual: Kristen Veit, Holyoke Catholic)
2008 Holyoke Catholic (Individual: Kristen Veit, Holyoke Catholic)
2009 Mt Greylock (Individual: MacKenzie Hitchcock, Mt Greylock)
2010 Mt Greylock (Individual: Cate Costley, Mt Greylock)
2011 Mt Greylock (Individual: Emily Kaegi, Mt Greylock)
2012 Lenox (Individual: Natalie Mako, Frontier)
2013 Mt Greylock (Individual: Emily Kaegi, Mt Greylock)
2014 Lenox (Individual: Emily Tibbets, Lenox)
2015 Lenox (Individual: Taylor Blow, Hampshire)
2016 Lenox (Individual: Emma Jourdain, Lenox)
2017 Mt Greylock (Individual: Jackie Wells, Mt Greylock)

Total Team Titles:
Mohawk: 18
Mt Greylock: 16
Lenox: 4
Frontier: 1
Holyoke Catholic: 1