Boys Basketball

Varsity Coach: Justin Dalessio
JV Coach:Robbie Burke
Assistant Coach: Eric Searles

League Titles Won: None Yet
WMass Championships: None Yet

2021/22 Leading Scorers:
Cam Vedovelli 332 points
Adam Sarlan 242 points
AJ Holl 222 points
Ryan Vedovelli 194 points
Tafari Reid 150 points
Patrick Flaherty 86 points
Richard Roy 45 points
Jack Turmel 22 points
Joel Ramos 16 points
Jack Wassung 8 points

Season Schedule (subject to change; please be sure to check the master schedule on the athletics page for updates and changes):
Tuesday 12/14 *MINNECHAUG W 79-61
Friday 12/17 *AGAWAM W 61-54
Thursday 12/23 @ Longmeadow W 71-63
Tuesday 1/4 *WEST SPRINGFIELD W 64-53
Thursday 1/6 *IMMACULATE CONCEPTION L 47-61
Friday 1/14 *AMHERST L 57-64
Saturday 1/15 @ Pittsfield W 84-59
Thursday 1/20 @ Chicopee Comp W 63-47
Monday 1/24 *EAST LONGMEADOW W 73-65
Thursday 1/27 *WESTFIELD W 75-53
Saturday 1/30 *SCI-TECH W 91-65
Tuesday 2/1 @ Holyoke L 82-87 OT
Wednesday 2/2 @ Taconic W 68-62
Monday 2/7 *CHICOPEE COMP W 71-46
Thursday 2/10 @ East Longmeadow W 62-54
Friday 2/11 @ Westfield W 75-52
Tuesday 2/15 @ Springfield International Charter L 64-77 (3 OT)
Wednesday 2/16 @ Amherst L 51-61
Monday 2/21 *LONGMEADOW L 64-68 (1st Round of Class A WMass Tournament)
Wednesday 2/23 *AGAWAM W 69-51

Friday 3/4 *WAKEFIELD L 56-67 (Round of 32 D2 State Tournament Game)

Team Records by Year (2015/16-present) (click on link for complete season results):
2021/22: 14-6
2020/21: 9-1
2019/20: 2-18
2018/19: 6-14
2017/18 : 3-16
2016/17: 3-17
2015/16: 10-10

League All Stars
2021/22: AJ Holl (11), Adam Sarlan (12), Cam Vedovelli (11), Ryan Vedovelli (9)
2018/19: Gabriel James (12) and Conor Murphy (11)
2017/18: Conor Murphy (10)
2016/17: Daniel Dade (10)
2015/16: Anthony Reynolds (12), Brian Callahan (12)

Masslive All WMass Selections
2021/22: AJ Holl (11) (2nd team), Adam Sarlan (12) (1st team), Cam Vedovelli (11) (1st team), Ryan Vedovelli (9) (Second Team) 2019/20: Daijon Davis (11) (2nd team), Cam Vedovelli (9) (Honorable Mention)
2018/19: Gabriel James (12) (1st team)
2016/17: Daniel Dade (10) (1st team)