Boys Indoor Track

Coaches: Ben Govoni, Lina Lark, Jake Lukasiewicz, Angel Rodriguez, Dan Walsh
League Titles Won: none
PVIAC/State Championships: none yet

Indoor Track School Records

2018/19 Season Individual Scoring

Team Roster:
Nylan Baldwin
Jordan Cao
Kyle Butler
Torin Early
Ben Henle
Daniel Markey
Patrick O'Malley
Bryce Ordonez
Kush Patel
Simba Pelletier
Quan Pham
Dominick Ratkiewicz
Nathan Roy
Josh Sears
Chris Table
Yousef Yusef
Eric Tran
Joe Zulch
John Zulch

Season Schedule:(subject to change; please be sure to check the master schedule on the athletics page for updates and changes):
Fri 12/7 vs Mahar/Ludlow PF loses both meets by forfeit
Fri 12/14 vs Gfield/Baystate/S Hadley PF 83/Baystate 5, PF 50/Greenfield 45, South Hadley 49/PF 42
Sun 12/16 Winter Festival (R.Lewis Center)
Fri 1/4 vs Pioneer PF 59/Pioneer 35
Sat 1/5 Frosh/Soph Meet (Reggie Lewis Center)
Fri 1/11 vs Athol/Hampden Charter (6:45) PF 68/Hampden Charter 9, PF 37/Athol 58
Sat 1/12 Yale Invitational
Fri 1/18 vs Sci-Tech/Mohawk/Hampshire PF 58/Hampshire 34, PF 72/Mohawk 13, PF 62/Sci-Tech 23
Fri 1/25 vs Southwick/Commerce PF 65/Southwick 27, PF 65/Commerce 24
Sun 1/27 Coaches Invite (Reggie Lewis)
Fri 2/8 PVIAC Championships (6:00)
Wed 2/13 D5 State Championships (4:30, Reggie Lewis)
Sat 2/23 All-State Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
All meets at Smith College unless otherwise indicated

Team Records by Year (2015-present) (click on link for season results):
2018: 9-4
2017/18: 7-6 (No Team Score at PVIAC Championships)
2016/17: 4-7 (19th overall at PVIAC Championships)
2015/16: 7-4 (19th overall at PVIAC Championships)

League All Stars
2018/19: Nylan Baldwin (12), Jack Carriere (12), Torin Early (12), Daniel Markey (11), Bryce Ordonez (11), Tamil Tate (12) 2017/18: Torin Early (11), Daniel Markey (10), Bryce Ordonez (10), Eddie Thomas (12)
2016/17: Traevon Martin (12), Michael Padilla (11), Tim Sears (12), Joel Wint (12)
2015/16: Christiano Marconi (12), Michael Rucki (12), Tim Sears (11)