Girls Lacrosse

Head Coach:Tim Allerton (1st year)
Assistant Coach:Kendall Allerton and Lora Perez

League Titles Won: 2021 Pioneer League Co-Champions
WMass Championships: None Yet

Season Schedule:(subject to change; please be sure to check the master schedule on the athletics page for updates and changes):
Monday 4/1 *HAMPSHIRE W 8-7
Monday 4/8 *PITTSFIELD W 17-3
Tuesday 4/9 *BELCHERTOWN L 11-12
Thursday 4/11 *HOOSAC W 22-14
Monday 4/22 @ Chicopee Comp W 10-4
Thursday 4/25 @ Amherst L 2-18
Friday 4/26 *GRANBY W 20-13
Tuesday 4/30 @ Hoosac W 18-11
Thursday 5/2 *AMHERST L 6-15
Tuesday 5/7 @ Lee L 9-17
Thursday 5/9 *CHICOPEE COMP (Varsity at 4 pm/JV at 5:30 pm)
Saturday 5/11 *LEE W 20-10
Monday 5/13 *MONSON W 19-3
Tuesday 5/14 @ Granby W 20-7
Wednesday 5/15 *WESTFIELD W 12-9
Friday 5/17 *CHICOPEE W 17-5
Tuesday 5/21 @ Northampton L 9-10
Friday 5/24 @ Agawam L 6-18

Friday 5/31 @ Medway L 5-17 (D3 State Prelim Game)

Team Records by Year (2016-present) (click on link for complete season results):
2024: 11-6
2023: 8-8
2022: 3-14
2021:: 11-2 (Pioneer League Co-Champions)
2019: 9-8
2018: 2-10-1
2017: 3-13
2016: 9-6

League All Stars
2023: Keira Fitzgerald (11), Audrey Mason (12), Kaitlyn Ondrick (11)
2021: Audrey Mason (10), Maeve O'Sullivan (10), Meredith Ravizza (12), Christina Roncarati (12)
2019: Katy Ravizza (12), Meredith Ravizza (11), Christina Roncarati (10), Sara Wolanski (12)
2018: Julie Garvey (11), Katy Ravizza (11), Sara Wolanski (11)
2017: Alexandria Ford (12), Cady Tyburski (12)
2016: Lexis Dotson-Dufault (12), Allie Ford (11), Ashley Simonet (12), Julia Talbot (12)

All WMass Selections
2023: Keira Fitzgerald (11) (2nd team), Audrey Mason (12) (1st team), Kaitlyn Ondrick (11) (1st team)
2022: Hannah Keeney (10) (2nd team), Audrey Mason (11) (1st team), Kaitlyn Ondrick (10) (1st team)
2018: Katy Ravizza (11) (1st team), Sara Wolanski (11) (2nd team)
2017: Alexandria Ford (12) (1st team), Cady Tyburski (12) (1st team)
2016: Julia Talbot (12) (1st team), Cady Tyburski (11) (1st team)