Boys Ice Hockey

Varsity Coach: Brian Foley (16th Season)
Varsity Assistant Coaches: Steven Ashe, Andrew Wright
JV Coach: Daniel Fenton (2nd season)

2018/19 Leading Scorers:
(goals-assists-points)
Makem Demers 4-6-10
Jon Tavella 3-5-8
Max Cocchi 5-2-7
Zach Reiser 3-2-5
Tyler Wilson 2-2-4
Evan Phaneuf 2-1-3
Matt Ashe 0-2-2
Cormac Hayes 0-2-2
Spencer Stewart 0-2-2
Conor Wodecki 2-0-2
Logan Dapprich 0-1-1
Jack Moltenbrey 0-1-1
Matthew Pelletier 0-1-1
Brandon Spaulding 0-1-1

Saves/Shots:
Ben Zaranek 60/65
Ryan Rhodes 15/16
Victor Larssen 11/12

Season Schedule:
Fri 12/7 Vs Ridley College. (Rider Cup Tournament at Albany Academy) L 2-5
Sat 12/8 Vs Albany Academy (Rider Cup Tournament at Albany Academy) W 3-0
Sun 12/9 Vs Wyoming Seminary (Rider Cup Tournament at Albany Academy) L 2-3
Sat 12/22 *XAVIER HS (CT) W 4-0
Thur 12/27 vs Central Catholic (Frates Tournament) W 2-1
Fri 12/28 vs BC High (Frates Tournament) L 4-5
Thu 1/3 *ARLINGTON (5:40 pm) T 1-1
Sat 1/5 *BISHOP HENDRICKEN W 6-1
Tues 1/8 @ Framingham HS W 3-2
Thur 1/10 @ Franklin HS W 5-0
Wed 1/16 @ St Johns Shrewsbury W 7-2br> Sat 1/19 *AUSTIN PREP (JV 12:10 pm/Varsity 2 pm)
Thur 1/24 *ST JOHNS SHREWSBURY (JV 5:30 pm/Varsity 6:40 pm)
Fri 1/26 Andover (Varsity at 12:50 pm/JV at 2:50 pm, Lawrence Valley Forum)
Thur 1/31 @ BC High (JV 5 pm/Varsity 6:15 pm, UMass Boston)
Sat 2/2 @ Hingham HS (Varsity at noon at Pilgrim Arena/JV at noon at Connell Memorial Rink in Weymouth)
Wed 2/6 JV vs Choate (Scrimmage, 3:10 pm at the Olympia)
Fri 2/8 Pope Francis Invite vs TBA (8 pm)
Sat 2/9 Pope Francis Invite vs TBA (10:40 am or 12:40 pm)
Sun 2/10 JV vs St Marys of Lynn (3:10 pm Connell Memorial Rink in Weymouth)
Wed 2/13 @ Austin Prep (JV 6 pm/ Varsity 7:15 pm, Stoneham Arena)
Sat 2/16 @ Mt St Charles (TBA, Adelard Arena)
Wed 2/20 Cardinal Classic v Malden Catholic (8 pm)
Thur 2/21 Cardinal Classic vs TBA (2 or 4 pm)

Team Records by Year (2015/16-present) (click on link for season results):
2018: 7-3-1
2017/18: 16-3-3 (Super 8 Finalists)
2016/17: 16-4-1
2015/16: 16-4-2