2010 League Champions:
Valley North: Northampton Boys and Northampton Girls
Valley South: Holyoke Boys and Agawam, Belchertown and Westfield Girls
Valley Central: West Springfield Boys and West Springfield Girls
Pioneer North: Palmer Boys and Granby Girls
Pioneer South: Cathedral Boys and Holyoke Catholic Girls


2010 League All Stars

Final 2010 Standings/Records:

BOYS XC:

Valley North
Northampton (10-0) 5-0
Amherst (10-1) 4-1
Longmeadow (8-3) 3-2
Ludlow (8-3) 2-3
East Longmeadow (4-7) 1-4
South Hadley (2-8) 0-5

Valley South
Holyoke (10-0) 5-0
Westfield (9-1) 4-1
Minnechaug (7-3) 3-2
Agawam (6-4) 2-3
Chicopee Comp (5-6) 1-4
Belchertown (2-7) 0-5

Valley Central
West Springfield (10-1) 5-0
Central (7-3) 4-1
Putnam (7-3) 3-2
Renaissance (4-7) 2-3
Chicopee (4-8) 1-4
Sci-Tech (1-10) 0-5

Pioneer South
Cathedral (9-3) 8-0
Monson (10-2) 7-1
Holyoke Catholic (7-6) 6-2
Hampshire (9-4) 5-3
Greenfield (7-5) 4-4
Southwick (3-9) 3-5
Frontier (2-10) 2-6
Mohawk (1-11) 1-7
Turners Falls (0-12) 0-8

Pioneer North
Palmer (9-3) 6-0
Sabis (5-6) 5-1
Gateway (5-6) 4-2
Granby (4-7) 3-3
Pioneer (2-8) 1-4
St Mary's (2-13) 1-5
McCann (0-10) 0-5

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results

GIRLS XC:

Valley North
Northampton (10-0) 5-0
Longmeadow (10-1) 4-1
Amherst (8-3) 3-2
Ludlow (6-5) 2-3
East Longmeadow (3-9) 1-4
South Hadley (0-10) 0-5

Valley South
Agawam (8-2) 4-1
Belchertown (8-1) 4-1
Westfield (8-2) 4-1
Minnechaug (6-4) 2-3
Chicopee Comp (3-7) 1-4
Holyoke (0-10) 0-5

Valley Central
West Springfield (10-1) 5-0
Chicopee (9-3) 4-1
Putnam (2-8) 2-3
Renaissance (3-8) 2-3
Sci-Tech (4-7) 2-3
Central (1-9) 0-5

Pioneer South
Holyoke Catholic (11-2) 8-0
Frontier (8-4) 6-2
Hampshire (11-2) 6-2
Cathedral (6-4) 5-2
Monson (6-6) 3-4
Mohawk (3-9) 3-5
Southwick (4-7) 2-5
Greenfield (0-11) 0-7
Turners Falls (0-11) 0-7

Pioneer North
Granby (10-1) 6-0
Pioneer (8-3) 4-1
Palmer (7-5) 4-2
Gateway (6-5) 3-3
Sabis (4-7) 2-4
McCann (2-8) 1-4
St Mary's (3-12) 0-6

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results