2011 Duck Race Results

2011 League Champions:
Valley North: Ludlow Boys and Amherst Girls
Valley South: Holyoke Boys and Agawam Girls
Valley Central: West Springfield Boys and Chicopee Girls
Pioneer North: Palmer Boys and Pioneer Girls
Pioneer South: Cathedral Boys and Holyoke Catholic Girls


2011 PVIAC League All Stars

2011 Standings/Records:

BOYS XC:

Valley North
Ludlow (11-0) 5-0
Amherst (11-1) 4-1
Northampton (8-2) 3-2
Longmeadow (9-3) 2-3
East Longmeadow (4-7) 1-4
South Hadley (0-10) 0-5

Valley South
Holyoke (10-0) 5-0
Westfield (9-1) 4-1
Minnechaug (6-4) 3-2
Agawam (7-4) 2-3
Chicopee Comp (3-7) 1-4
Belchertown (3-7) 0-5

Valley Central
West Springfield (10-2) 5-0
Putnam (8-1) 4-1
Central (6-5) 3-2
Chicopee (5-5) 2-3
Renaissance (2-9) 1-4
Sci-Tech (2-9) 0-5

Pioneer South
Cathedral (10-3) 8-0
Greenfield (10-1) 7-1
Monson (7-5) 6-2
Holyoke Catholic (8-6) 5-3
Frontier (4-8) 3-5
Hampshire (7-6) 3-5
Southwick (4-8) 3-5
Mohawk (1-11) 1-7
Turners Falls (0-14) 0-8

Pioneer North
Palmer (9-2) 6-0
Sabis (6-6) 5-1
Pioneer (5-7) 4-2
Gateway (5-7) 3-3
Granby (3-7) 2-4
St Mary's (2-13) 1-5
McCann (0-11) 0-6

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results

GIRLS XC:

Valley North
Amherst (12-0) 5-0
Longmeadow (11-1) 4-1
Ludlow (8-3) 3-2
Northampton (7-3) 2-3
East Longmeadow (3-8) 1-4
South Hadley (0-10) 0-5

Valley South
Agawam (9-1) 5-0
Minnechaug (8-2) 4-1
Westfield (7-3) 3-2
Belchertown (6-4) 2-3
Chicopee Comp (3-7) 1-4
Holyoke (1-9) 0-5

Valley Central
Chicopee (7-3) 5-0
West Springfield (8-4) 4-1
Renaissance (4-7) 3-2
Sci-Tech (4-7) 2-3
Putnam (4-5) 1-4
Central (1-10) 0-5

Pioneer South
Holyoke Catholic (12-2) 8-0
Mohawk (7-4) 6-1
Hampshire (10-3) 5-3
Southwick (7-5) 5-3
Frontier (4-6) 3-3
Monson (3-8) 2-5
Cathedral (3-9) 1-6
Greenfield (0-7) 0-4
Turners Falls (0-11) 0-5

Pioneer North
Pioneer (12-0) 6-0
Granby (9-2) 5-1
Gateway (7-5) 4-2
Palmer (6-5) 3-3
Sabis (4-8) 2-4
McCann (1-10) 1-5
St Mary's (1-14) 0-6

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results