2012 League Champions:
Valley North Amherst Boys and Amherst Girls
Valley South Westfield Boys and Agawam Girls
Valley Central Putnam Boys and Chicopee Girls
Pioneer North Palmer Boys and Pioneer Girls
Pioneer South Monson Boys and Holyoke Catholic Girls

2012 Cross Country All Stars

2012 Standings/Records:

BOYS XC:

Valley North
Amherst (11-0) 5-0
Northampton (9-1) 4-1
Ludlow (9-2) 3-2
East Longmeadow (5-4) 2-3
Longmeadow (7-5) 1-4
South Hadley (0-10) 0-5

Valley South
Westfield (10-0) 5-0
Minnechaug (8-1) 3-1
Holyoke (8-2) 3-2
Agawam (6-4) 2-3
Belchertown (5-5) 1-4
Chicopee Comp (4-5) 0-4

Valley Central
Putnam (10-0) 5-0
Central (8-5) 4-1
Renaissance (5-6) 3-2
Chicopee (4-8) 2-3
West Springfield (3-8) 1-4
Sci-Tech (3-10) 0-5

Pioneer South
Monson (11-2) 8-0
Greenfield (8-2) 5-1
Cathedral (7-4) 6-2
Hampshire (7-4) 4-2
Southwick (4-6) 3-4
Turners Falls (3-6) 2-4
Frontier (3-11) 2-6
Mohawk (1-9) 1-6
Holyoke Catholic (2-11) 1-7

Pioneer North
Palmer (9-3) 6-0
Gateway (8-4) 5-1
Granby (6-6) 4-2
Pioneer (5-11) 2-4
Sabis (2-9) 2-4
McCann (1-8) 1-5
St Mary's (1-13) 1-5

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results

GIRLS XC:

Valley North
Amherst (11-0) 5-0
Longmeadow (10-1) 4-1
South Hadley (7-3) 3-2
Ludlow (7-4) 2-3
Northampton (4-6) 1-4
East Longmeadow (2-9) 0-5

Valley South
Agawam (9-1) 5-0
Minnechaug (6-3) 3-1
Westfield (7-3) 3-2
Holyoke (7-4) 2-3
Belchertown (5-5) 1-4
Chicopee Comp (1-8) 0-4

Valley Central
Chicopee (10-1) 5-0
Central (4-5) 3-1
Putnam (5-4) 3-2
West Springfield (5-6) 2-3
Renaissance (2-8) 1-3
Sci-Tech (3-10) 0-5

Pioneer South
Holyoke Catholic (11-2) 8-0
Frontier (8-4) 7-1
Hampshire (9-2) 4-2
Mohawk (8-4) 5-3
Monson (5-8) 4-4
Cathedral (3-9) 3-5
Southwick (3-9) 2-6
Greenfield (0-10) 0-6
Turners Falls (0-10) 0-6

Pioneer North
Pioneer (11-1) 6-0
Gateway (7-3) 4-1
Palmer (5-5) 3-2
Granby (6-6) 3-3
Sabis (2-6) 1-2
McCann (1-7) 1-4
St Mary's (0-14) 0-6

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results