2017 League Champions
Valley North: Amherst Boys and Amherst and Northampton Girls
Valley South: Holyoke Boys and Agawam Girls
Valley Central: Chicopee Comp Boys and Chicopee Comp Girls
Pioneer South: Pope Francis and Hampshire Boys and Hampshire Girls
Pioneer North: Frontier Boys and Greenfield Girls

2017 Cross Country All Stars

2017 Standings/Records:

BOYS XC:

Valley North
Amherst (7-1) 4-0
Northampton (8-1) 4-1
Longmeadow (6-3) 3-2
Minnechaug (8-5) 2-3
Ludlow (5-6) 0-4
Westfield (3-5) 0-3

Valley South
Holyoke (10-0) 5-0
West Springfield (8-1) 4-1
South Hadley (5-4) 3-2
Belchertown (9-4) 2-3
East Longmeadow (3-7) 1-4
Agawam (2-8) 0-5

Valley Central
Chicopee Comp (11-3) 6-0
Putnam (6-6) 4-1
Central (5-7) 3-2
Sabis (4-8) 3-3
Sci-Tech (4-8) 3-3
Chicopee (4-7) 2-4
Renaissance (0-13) 0-6

Pioneer South
Pope Francis (15-1) 8-1
Hampshire (11-2) 8-1
Monson (12-2) 7-2
Granby (10-4) 5-3
Gateway (7-5) 5-4
Palmer (2-6) 2-3
Westfield Tech (1-9) 1-5
Southwick (6-8) 2-7
St Mary's (1-14) 1-7
Hampden Charter (0-13) 0-6

Pioneer North
Hopkins (13-2) 7-1
Frontier (12-0) 8-0
Greenfield (8-4) 5-2
Mohawk (6-8) 4-4
Mahar (6-6) 4-2
Smith Vocational (8-6) 3-4
McCann (3-8) 2-7
Pioneer (3-10) 1-7
Franklin Tech (2-12) 0-8

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results

GIRLS XC:

Valley North
Amherst (8-1) 4-1
Northampton (8-1) 4-1
Minnechaug (10-2) 3-2
Westfield (6-4) 2-3
Longmeadow (7-3) 1-3
Ludlow (3-5) 0-4

Valley South
Agawam (8-0) 5-0
Belchertown (10-4) 4-1
South Hadley (4-5) 2-3
West Springfield (4-5) 2-3
East Longmeadow (3-6) 1-3
Holyoke (1-7) 0-4

Valley Central
Chicopee Comp (7-7) 6-0
Central (4-6) 4-1
Putnam (5-7) 3-3
Sabis (3-7) 3-2
Chicopee (5-6) 3-3
Renaissance (0-8) 0-5
Sci-Tech (0-7) 0-5

Pioneer South
Hampshire (13-0) 9-0
Southwick (11-2) 8-1
Monson (11-3) 7-2
Granby (10-5) 6-3
Pope Francis (9-6) 5-4
Hampden Charter (8-8) 3-6
Gateway (4-9) 3-6
Palmer (5-8) 3-6
Westfield Tech (0-7) 0-5
St Mary's (1-12) 0-8

Pioneer North
Greenfield (13-0) 8-0
Mohawk (12-2) 7-1
Frontier (12-3) 5-2
Pioneer (5-7) 4-3
Mahar (1-9) 1-4
Smith Vocational (4-8) 2-4
Hopkins (0-5) 0-4
McCann (0-9) 0-4
Franklin Tech (0-10) 0-5

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results