PVIAC Cross Country



PVIAC Cross Country By-Laws
PVIAC Championship Meet Results by Year
Top WMass Boys All Time at Stanley Park (Updated 11/24/16)
Top WMass Girls All Time at Stanley Park (updated 11/23/16)
WMass Meet Results (Boys) by Year
Top Individual Times (Boys) at Northfield (WMass runners only, new course)
WMass Meet Results (Girls) by Year
Top Individual Times (Girls) at Northfield (WMass runners only, new course)
State Champs from WMass, All Time
2015 Standings, Results and All Stars
2014 Standings, Results and All Stars
2013 Standings, Results and All Stars
2012 Standings, Results and All Stars
2011 Standings, Results and All Stars
2010 Standings, Results and All Stars

2016 League Champions
Valley North: Northampton Boys and Northampton Girls
Valley South: West Springfield Boys and South Hadley Girls
Valley Central: Chicopee Comp Boys and Central/Chicopee Comp/Sabis (3 way tie) Girls
Pioneer South: Pope Francis Boys and Hampshire Girls
Pioneer North: Frontier Boys and Mohawk Girls

2016 Cross Country All Stars

2016 Standings/Records:

BOYS XC:

Valley North
Northampton (7-0) 5-0
Amherst (5-2) 4-1
Ludlow (4-3) 2-3
Minnechaug (5-4) 2-3
Westfield (4-3) 2-3
Longmeadow (2-5)0-5

Valley South
West Springfield (7-0) 5-0
Holyoke (6-2) 4-1
South Hadley (5-3) 3-2
Agawam (4-4) 2-3
Belchertown (4-5) 1-4
East Longmeadow (1-6) 0-5

Valley Central
Chicopee Comp (11-0) 6-0
Central (8-3) 5-1
Putnam (3-3) 3-2
Sabis (5-5) 1-3
Chicopee (2-6) 3-3
Sci-Tech (1-8) 1-5
Renaissance (0-8) 0-5

Pioneer South
Pope Francis (10-3) 6-0
Hampshire (6-6) 4-2
Monson (7-5) 4-2
Southwick (6-5) 4-2
Palmer (6-8) 2-4
Gateway (3-8) 1-5
Hampden Charter (4-10) 0-6

Pioneer North
Frontier (14-0) 8-0
Mohawk (10-2) 6-1
Greenfield (11-2) 5-2
Mahar (4-6) 4-4
Franklin Tech (3-9) 3-5
Granby (4-9) 3-5
McCann (3-13) 3-6
Pioneer (2-8) 2-4
St Mary's (0-9) 0-5

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results

GIRLS XC:

Valley North
Northampton (7-0) 5-0
Amherst (6-1) 4-1
Westfield (4-3) 3-2
Longmeadow (4-3) 2-3
Minnechaug (5-4) 1-4
Ludlow (1-6) 0-5

Valley South
South Hadley (7-0) 5-0
Belchertown (7-2) 4-1
Agawam (5-3) 3-2
West Springfield (2-5) 2-3
East Longmeadow (1-6) 1-4
Holyoke (0-8) 0-5

Valley Central
Central (7-2) 4-1
Chicopee Comp (6-2) 4-1
Sabis (6-3) 4-1
Chicopee (3-5) 2-3
Putnam (1-3) 0-3
Sci-Tech (0-7) 0-4

Pioneer South
Hampshire (10-2) 6-0
Monson (10-1) 5-1
Southwick (7-4) 4-2
Pope Francis (4-8) 3-3
Hampden Charter (5-7) 2-4
Palmer (5-7) 1-5
Gateway (2-9) 0-6

Pioneer North
Mohawk (11-0) 6-0
Greenfield (9-1) 4-1
Frontier (7-4) 4-2
Granby (6-5) 4-3
Franklin Tech (0-2) 0-0
Pioneer (3-7) 2-4
McCann (2-8) 2-5
St Mary's (1-6) 1-3
Mahar (0-7) 0-5

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results