PVIAC Cross Country



THE PRESEASON COACHES MEETING WILL BE HELD ON MONDAY 8/28/17 AT 6 PM AT HOLYOKE HS (ROOM 319)

PVIAC Cross Country By-Laws
PVIAC Championship Meet Results by Year
Top WMass Boys All Time at Stanley Park (Updated 11/24/16)
Top WMass Girls All Time at Stanley Park (updated 11/23/16)
WMass Meet Results (Boys) by Year
Top Individual Times (Boys) at Northfield (WMass runners only, new course)
WMass Meet Results (Girls) by Year
Top Individual Times (Girls) at Northfield (WMass runners only, new course)
State Champs from WMass, All Time
2016 Standings, Results and All Stars
2015 Standings, Results and All Stars
2014 Standings, Results and All Stars
2013 Standings, Results and All Stars
2012 Standings, Results and All Stars
2011 Standings, Results and All Stars
2010 Standings, Results and All Stars

2017 Standings/Records:

BOYS XC:

Valley North
Amherst (0-0) 0-0
Longmeadow (0-0)0-0
Ludlow (0-0) 0-0
Minnechaug (0-0) 0-0
Northampton (0-0) 0-0
Westfield (0-0) 0-0

Valley South
Agawam (0-0) 0-0
Belchertown (0-0) 0-0
East Longmeadow (0-0) 0-0
Holyoke (0-0) 0-0
South Hadley (0-0) 0-0
West Springfield (0-0) 0-0

Valley Central
Central (0-0) 0-0
Chicopee (0-0) 0-0
Chicopee Comp (0-0) 0-0
Putnam (0-0) 0-0
Renaissance (0-0) 0-0
Sabis (0-0) 0-0
Sci-Tech (0-0) 0-0

Pioneer South
Gateway (0-0) 0-0
Granby (0-0) 0-0
Hampden Charter (0-0) 0-0
Hampshire (0-0) 0-0
Monson (0-0) 0-0
Palmer (0-0) 0-0
Pope Francis (0-0) 0-0
Southwick (0-0) 0-0
St Mary's (0-0) 0-0
Westfield Tech (0-0) 0-0

Pioneer North
Franklin Tech (0-0) 0-0
Frontier (0-0) 0-0
Greenfield (0-0) 0-0
Hopkins (0-0) 0-0
Mahar (0-0) 0-0
McCann (0-0) 0-0
Mohawk (0-0) 0-0
Pioneer (0-0) 0-0
Smith Vocational (0-0) 0-0

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results

GIRLS XC:

Valley North
Amherst (0-0) 0-0
Longmeadow (0-0)0-0
Ludlow (0-0) 0-0
Minnechaug (0-0) 0-0
Northampton (0-0) 0-0
Westfield (0-0) 0-0

Valley South
Agawam (0-0) 0-0
Belchertown (0-0) 0-0
East Longmeadow (0-0) 0-0
Holyoke (0-0) 0-0
South Hadley (0-0) 0-0
West Springfield (0-0) 0-0

Valley Central
Central (0-0) 0-0
Chicopee (0-0) 0-0
Chicopee Comp (0-0) 0-0
Putnam (0-0) 0-0
Renaissance (0-0) 0-0
Sabis (0-0) 0-0
Sci-Tech (0-0) 0-0

Pioneer South
Gateway (0-0) 0-0
Granby (0-0) 0-0
Hampden Charter (0-0) 0-0
Hampshire (0-0) 0-0
Monson (0-0) 0-0
Palmer (0-0) 0-0
Pope Francis (0-0) 0-0
Southwick (0-0) 0-0
St Mary's (0-0) 0-0
Westfield Tech (0-0) 0-0

Pioneer North
Franklin Tech (0-0) 0-0
Frontier (0-0) 0-0
Greenfield (0-0) 0-0
Hopkins (0-0) 0-0
Mahar (0-0) 0-0
McCann (0-0) 0-0
Mohawk (0-0) 0-0
Pioneer (0-0) 0-0
Smith Vocational (0-0) 0-0

Individual Winners
Week 1 Results
Week 2 Results
Week 3 Results
Week 4 Results
Week 5 Results
Week 6 Results
Week 7 Results